|
Ett smakprov.
- MacDonalds Tourist`s Guide to Scotland. Five volumes in one. Edinburgh c 1925 (new ed), W. Macdonald & Co. I:(Edinburgh): X pp + 139 pp, 1 city plan (historical quaters), II: (Glasgow): VIII pp + 128 pp, 1 city folded plan, 1 map, III: (Dumfries, Ayr): VII pp + 80 pp, 1 map, IV: (Aberdeen, Central Scotland): X pp + 100 pp, 1 map, 2 town plans, V: (Highlands): VII pp + 104 pp, 1 map. Many photos and illustrations throughout the book + 14 pp (ads). Red cloth with black lettering. Rather good, though slightly worn and with the front cover broken (but kept together) and pages at the title page for part I almost loose. Pris: 230 sek - 27788 - Se bild.
|
- Rotterdam. The New City Gateway to Europe. The W. W. Guide. Baarn 1955, International Publishing Company. 112 pp. A kind of official guide, more a sort of directory with short texts about certain issues and urban functions A few full-page city views and 2 plan (city-center & the harbour). Cloth with drawing of an urban collage in colour. Good copy. Pris: 110 sek - 27911 - Se bild.
| Bengtsson, Staffan.; Willis, Göran. - K-Märkt på väg. Svenska vägar, platser och ställen. Uddevalla 1997. Bonniers. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 216 s. Illustr.
Pris: 200 sek - 20319
|
- Visitors` London. Tourist Map. 1950s or early 1960s, Geographers`. Large folded map of London in colour, also with marked theatres, cinemas, hotels, shops, remarkable sights, etc + index and the underground map signed H. C. Beck. Omslag i rött, blått och vitt och hårdare papper. Använd men i gott skick med liten reva på stadskartan. Pris: 140 sek - 28334 - Se bild.
| - La Vallée du Rhone. Collection de Guides Pol. Lyon 1919 (2nd), Société des Guides Pol. 4 pp + 160 pp + 60 (ads). 7 town plans, 10 maps, 7 profiles, 2 panoramas for orientation. Cover in grey with title in red and texte in dark blue. Good copy. Pris: 250 sek - 28270
|
Linné, Carl von. - Öländska och Gotländska resa på riksens höglovlige ständers befallning förrättad år 1741 m.m. Great Britain 1977. W&W. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 390 s. samt två kartor. Illustrationer av Gunnar Brusewitz. Fint skick. Pris: 125 sek - 28627 - Se bild.
| Piesse, Louis. - Algérie et Tunisie. Paris 1901, Librairie Hachette. LXVIII pp + 419 pp + 132 (ads). 8 maps and 22 plans are annonced (several folded and in colour) the two general national maps are missing. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Slightly worn. Faded spine with minor tears, some maps with irregular folds and small tears. Pris: 250 sek - 28054
| - Trollhättan med omnejd. Illustrerad Resehandbok 5. Göteborg 1900, Hugo Brusewitz Förlagsexpedition. 36 sid + 2 sid (annonser). 1 utvikningskarta i färg + foto.ill. Brunt omslag med foto av kanalen. Omslaget löst och framsidan med en del pappersbortfall i kanterna och särskilt överkanten. Pris: 120 sek - 26082
| Michelin & Co, Editeurs - Colmar, Mulhouse, Schlestadt. Guides illustrés Michelin des champs de bataille (1914-1918) Clermont-Ferrand 1920. Michelin & Co. 64 pp, 5 smaller plan, 3 town plans, c:a one hundred photos, all on quality paper. Good copy. Pris: 250 sek - 25835
|
Ring, Barbra. - Peik. Oslo 1939. Aschehougs. Illust. ryggklotband. 126 s. Text på Norska. Pris: 110 sek - 28647 - Se bild.
| Spethmann, Hans. - Das Ruhrgebiet im Wechselspiel von Land und Leuten, Wirtschaft, Technik und Politik I-II. Berlin 1933. Reimar Hobbing. I-II. Clothbd. 252, 253-676 pp. Monterade bilder
Pris: 1000 sek - 23909
| Björkbom, Carl. - De nya fotografiska metoderna och de vetenskapliga biblioteken. Stockholm 1932. AB Familjeboken (Särtryck ur Festskrift till Verner Söderberg den fjärde oktober 1932). 8:0. (1), 20-25 s. Dedikation till Fil Dr. Ingvar Andersson på omslagets framsida.
Pris: 80 sek - 28449
| Christie, Agatha. - Begravningar är farliga. Stockholm 1968. Aldus/Bonniers. Häftad. 222 s. Något snedläst. Delfinserien. Pris: 70 sek - 26848
| Baedeker, Karl. - Allemagne du Sud et Autriche. Leipzig 1888 (9th), Karl Baedeker. XV pp + 335 pp. 24 maps, 26 plans (the general map is missing). Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy, a few stains at the back cover. Pris: 250 sek - 27924
| Schenström, F. - Svenska Turistföreningens Resehandbok III. Stockholms, Södermanlands, Uppsala, Västmanlands, Örebro och Värmlands län. Stockholm 1898, Wahlström & Widstrand, vii sid + 200 sid. 1 karta över Sverige i färg. Rött klottband med förgylld text. Bra skick. Centimeterstor ljus fläck på omslaget. Pris: 130 sek - 26114
| Haglund, Sven.; Ångström, Anders. - Andrée, mannen med vilja och mod. Stockholm 1930. Natur och Kultur. Klot med blått övre snitt. 281 s. + (3). Ill. med planscher i s/v.
Pris: 250 sek - 19921
| Baedeker, Karl. - Süddeutschland. Reisehandbuch für Bahn und Auto. Leipzig 1937 (34th), Karl Baedeker. XXXII pp + 602 pp. 43 maps, 42 plans, 20 ground plans. The plan of Erlangen was however missing in the binding and distributed loose, but not here (Hinrichsen 1991). Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy, though slightly worn, one map loose, a few with minor tears close to the spine or in the margin. Some small bumps at the cover. Pris: 400 sek - 28284
| Conty, A. de - Londres en Poche et ses environs. Guide pratique et illustré. Plan d`exposition 1862. Paris 1861-62, Librairie Faure. 256 pp (8 pp de l`exposition), folded plans de le Zoo, de Crystal Palace, de l`exposition (deux) ett de London (grand en poche). Grenn cloth and gilt lettering. Good. Some tears at the large London map in the rear pocket. Pris: 900 sek - 26272
| Gréen, Sven. - Liljor Uppsala 1963. Gebers. Klot med skyddsomslag. Liggande kvarto. 108 s. Rikt ill. i s/v och färg. Skyddsomslaget slitet i kanterna. Pris: 80 sek - 19971
| Anrick C-J., Lindhagen, A. & Stenberger, M. - En bok om Göteborg. Stockholm 1931, STF:s Förlag. 191 sid. 18 kartor och planer + Göteborgskarta i färg i slutet av boken. Blått klotband med stadsvapen. Bra skick, pärmar något blekta. Pris: 100 sek - 26152
| - La Suisse en auto. Carte routière. L`Automobile Club de Suisse. Bern 1960??, Kümmerly & Frey. 1: 400 000. In colour and with different cathegories of roads and conditions of roads marked on the map, as well as a lot of different services. Cover in blue and red with title in yellow with the drawn theme on both sides: a view from the window (of the car). Good condition, though with message written on one side of the cover. Pris: 50 sek - 27084
| - Paris par arrondissement. Paris c 1940, Éditions Mellottée. IV pp + 127 pp (index of streets) + 70 pp (metro- and bus-lines, directory) + atlas (maps of arrondissements) + 1 metro-map and 1 large folded city-map. Braun cloth. Slightly worn, a few small tears, good copy. Pris: 80 sek - 27176
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Dalmatien und die Adria. Westliches Südslawien, Bosnien, Budapest, Istrien, Albanien, Korfu. Leipzig 1929, Karl Baedeker. L pp + 272 pp. 37 maps, 34 plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Dust jacket in red colour with picture of the areas involved. Nice copy. Label of the Swedish Tourist association. Pris: 900 sek - 27928 - Se bild.
| Baedeker, Karl. - Italien. Handbuch für reisende von K. Baedeker. Zweiter teil. Mittel-Italien und Rom. Leipzig 1896. Verlag von Karl Baedeker. Publishers gilt cloth with marbled edges. Vierzehnte auflage. Mit einem Panorama von Rom, Ansichten des Forum Romanum und des Colosseum, einer Wappentafel der Päpste von 1417 an, sowie 11 Karten und 41 Plänen und Grundrissen. LXXVIII + 440 pp + Plananhang 14 pp + 3 part map, leporello, over Rome.Good - very good condition.
Pris: 600 sek - 26417
| - Illustrierter Führer durch Strassburg in Elsass und Umgebung. Woerl´s Reisehandbücher. Leipzig 1902. 15. Auflage. Verlag von Leo Woerl. 80 Seiten + 22 (Anzeigen), 1 Karte, 1 Stadtplan. Small stain on the cover. Pris: 120 sek - 26057
|
- Falk-plan Hamburg. Mit Vorfahrtsstrassen. Volksausgabe. Hamburg, early 1950s, Falk-Verlag. Folded in 4 openings (to fold) 17 x 10,5 cm. In colour. Street index on the back side. Cover with figure in colour. Slightly used, but good. Pris: 60 sek - 28555 - Se bild.
| Henrikson, Alf.; Andersson, Arne F.; Seip, Helge. - Norge og Sverige gjennom 1000 år i feide og fallesskap. Norge 1985. Liber. Konstläderband med skyddsomslag. 208 s. Illust. Från Svenska Turistföreningens bibliotek. Pris: 125 sek - 20063
| - Kleiner Führer durch Dresden und das Elbgelände. Dresden 1898, Verien für Förderung Dresdens und des Fremdenverkehrs. 2 pp + 80 pp (exkl many plates) + 72 pp (ads). 1 railway plan and 1 large folded city plan in colour. Cover in yellow with title in black. Good copy. Front fly could be missing, Some notes p 14 and sinature at the cover. Pris: 220 sek - 27669
| Simenon, Georges. - Min vän Kommissarie Maigret. Stockholm 1969. Aldus/Bonniers. Häftad. 150 s. Delfinserien. Pris: 70 sek - 26929
| - Norge Rundt. Aftenpostens Turist- og Reisehandbok. Oslo Chr. Schibsteds Forlag, by the help of many tourist associations. 302 pp with descriptions of places and towns in alphabetical order + Atlas 40 pp with 35 pp sectional maps in colour + 102 pp index. Similar disposition as Politikens "Danmark rundt" 1950, though with much less illustrations. Cloth with tourist drawing in blue colour. Good copy. Pris: 110 sek - 28123
|
Alla böcker beskrivna är kompletta och i god kondition, 8:o samt häftade, om inte annat anges. Beställningar sker enklast genom telefon eller e-post.
|