|
Ett smakprov.
Thomée, G. - Sverige Illustrerad handbok för resande. Stockholm 1866 (1:a), Albert Bonniers. 324 sid + XVI s (register, innehåll) + 44 s (annonser). Frontespiece i litografiskt färgtryck (personer i landskapsdräkter), 150 illustrationer, järrnvägskarta, plan över Stockholm, karta över Stockholms omgivningar. Alla utvikningskartor delvis i färg. Brunt klotband med förgylld text: Illustreradt Sverige, också på ryggen. Den första genomarbetade moderna svenska resehandboken. Bra kopia, något använd, rygg med avskavd färg längs kanterna, en längre reva och några små. Ryggen nerskavd några mm i överkanten, papperet över falsarna innanför pärmarna spräckt men utan att pärmarna släppt. Pris: 450 sek - 27341
| - London. En vägledning för Svenska Lloyds passagerare. Göteborg 1952, Svenska Lloyd. Från två håll samrt hopvikta broschyrer, 16 sid "vägledning för Svenska Lloyds passagerare" med karta och fotoillustrationer. respektive 24 sid "Nyttiga fakta om London och Storbritannien", med bl.a. båtarna i färg och tunnelbanekarta. Blå omslag med londonmotiv. Bra exemplar, dock med två uppslag "ihopklistrade" med "något" i ena nedre hörnet. Pris: 90 sek - 27204
| - Post-, Eisenbahn- und Reisekarte von Mittel-Europa. Gotha 1857, L. Friedrich, printed by Justus Perthes. In total 98 x 115 cm on cloth and folded in 60 panels c 16,3 x 11,5 cm. Colour used for routes, borders, water. Markings for 6 different type of roads and railways, 7 different towns and villages, 4 routes for handling post, all stretches with marked distances. Framing the map you find a dozen of important long routes presented as lines with towns and places to pass and marked distances. The folded map packed in a red hard cover with gilt lettering. Nice copy. Pris: 1400 sek - 27920
| - Sverige Illustrerad handbok för resande. I. Södra och mellersta Sverige. Stockholm 1892 (5:e), Albert Bonniers. XVI s + 2 s + 540 s. 136 illustrationer 27 kartor och planer. Rött klotband med förgylld text - Illustreradt Sverige - och emblem. Inlagan bra skick men falsarna innanför pärmarna spräckta och frampärmen vid ryggen helt lös och enbart fast i bakpärmen. Ett par fläckar på omslaget. Pris: 250 sek - 27348
|
Schlachter, H. - En-Kronas-Karta öfver Sverige. Stockholm 1904, Bonniers. Järnvägs-, väg- och kanalkarta över Sverige, infällda kartor av Göta kanal och Gotland. Kartan i färg på väv i 24 sektioner à c 18 x 10,5 cm + separat lista över stationerna längs de svenska järnvägarna, 29 s. Hårt brunt omslag med titel och beskrivande text i svart. Använd, men kartan fin, men omslag med 1 dm reva längs ryggen och stationsbroschyren lös. Pris: 230 sek - 27378 - Se bild.
| Caboga-Stuber, Herbert de. - Tunesien. Schroeders Reiseführer. Bonn 1969 (3nd), Kurt Schroeder. 271 pp. 28 maps, plan and sketches, some folded and in colour. 35 photographic illustrations. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy with minor bump at the front cover. Pris: 70 sek - 28042
| - Dobrogea (rumänsk region at the Black Sea). Gids in Roumanian. Bucaresti 1964, Meridiane. 247 pp, 2 folded maps in colour, 4 maps, 6 town plan (1 folded). Many photo-illustrations. Patterned cloth in colour. Slightly worn, good binding. Pris: 60 sek - 28559
| Lewis, John N. C. - A Handbook of Printing types with notes on the style of Composition and Graphic processes used by Cowells. Great Britain 1948. W. S. Cowell Ltd. Illustr. clothbd. 116 pp. Illustr.
Pris: 450 sek - 26439
| - Guide-Book to the Soviet Union. Berlin 1929, Neuer Deutscher Verlag (Issued by the Society for Cultural relations of the Soviet Union with Foreign Countries. Ed. A. Radó). 14 pp (ads) + LXXXVII pp (constitution, country, the party, industrie, people, travel practicalities) + 856 pp (most of them organized as routes to and descriptions of the five largest cities in the country and then seperate parts about the smaller republics, as e.g. Azerbaidjan, Armenia, Uzbek, etc) + 6 pp (ads). 8 maps (2 large, folded and in colour), 12 town plans (half of them folded and in colour), 4 ground plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering and "hammer and sickle". Good copy, slightly worn and some minor tears at the maps (close to the spine) Pris: 700 sek - 27988
| - London & Brighton Eisenbahn. Karte/map. Originally from a German Book c. 1840s, plate (tafel) XLV. Map c 19 x 59,5 cm (without frame) showing stations along the line, lines from London, and also roads in the same direction and related areas, and overall with a clear topograhic ambition. Good copy. Pris: 250 sek - 28360
| Joanne, Paul. - Itineraire géneral de la France. France-Comté et Jura. Guides-Joanne. Paris 1888, L. Hachette et Co. 88 pp (ads) + XLVI pp + 384 pp + 120 pp (information, timetables and ads for 1894). 5 maps and 3 plans. Dark blue cloth with guilt lettering. Heavely worn. Partly broken between cover and spine, though cover not loose. Pris: 450 sek - 26326
|
- Kartbok öfver Finland - Suomi Kartasto. Helsingfors 1909 (5:e), Turistföreningen i Finland. 16 sid förord och register + texkenförklaring på 6 språk + Indexkartor 3 uppslag + 49 kartuppslag (blått, svart och vitt). Klotbd i brunt med svart text. Bra, lätt slitet exemplar, med två uppslag. Ett uppslag med hörn vikta flera gånger. Pris: 400 sek - 27586 - Se bild.
| Warren, C. E. T.; Benson, James. - Ubåt saknas. Klippan 1962. EFS-förlaget. Ryggklotband. 171 s.
Pris: 110 sek - 20249
| - Fränkische Schweiz.Hersbrucker Schweiz und Steigerwald. Grieben Reiseführer Band 120. Berlin 1929. 6. Auflage. Grieben Verlag/Albert Goldschmidt. 128 + 8 Seiten, 9 Karten und Plänen.
Pris: 90 sek - 26028
| Frichet, Henry (översättn T. Dahlström). - Paris och dess sevärdheter. Vägvisare för turister. Stockholm 1926, C.E. Fritzes Kongl. Hofbokhandel. 125 sid, ill. och några färgplanscher + vik- och monumentalkarta över Paris. Grönt klotband med förgylld text. Bra skick. Liten reva i Pariskartan Pris: 80 sek - 26105
|
Sandgren, Gunnar E. - Järnsparven. Stockholm 1973. Bonniers. 322 s. Osprättad.
Pris: 80 sek - 26178 - Se bild.
| Hazelius, Arthur. - Minnen från nordiska muséet. Första bandet. Stockholm 1885. P. B. Eklunds förlag. Tvär 2:o. Rött dekorerat originalklot. 36 planscher i färglito. samt 2-4 sidor text per plansch. Träsnitt i texten. Lös i bindet. Fuktskada i övre högra hörnet, avtagande i storlek och intensitet från försättsbladet till och med första planschen samt tillhörande textblad. Reva i ett textblad i mitten av inlagan, svår reva i textblad i slutet av inlagan. En plansch lös. Pris: 900 sek - 19933
| - Karta över staden mellan broarna. Stockholm, c:a 1950, tryck Zetterlund & Thelanders. Karta över Gamla stan 26 x 36 cm, med angivelser av byggnader, institutioner och verksamheter samt omgiven av annonser och med beskrivning av Vera Siöcrona och förteckning av gatoroch sevärdheter på baksidan. Gult omslag med titel och bild. Bra skick, en liten reva på baksidan. Pris: 40 sek - 28578
| Baedeker, Karl. - Süd-Deutschland und Österreich. Coblenz/Leipzig 1873 (16th), Verlag von Karl Baedeker. XVI pp + 546 pp. 27 maps, 36 plans. Main areas described are Rheinlande, Würtemberg, Bayern and Austria (200 pp, Salzkammergut, Tirol, Steiermark, Kärnthen, Krain, Istrien), Böhmen und Mähren (40 pp), Hungary und Galizien (15 pp). Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good, though slightly worn and the spine with two minor tears and one 2 cm tear at the top. All maps and plans very good. Pris: 900 sek - 27922
|
Lindgren, Astrid. - Sunnanäng. Uddevalla 1959. Rabén & Sjögren. Ryggklotband med illust. pärmar. 106 s. Illustrerad av Ilon Wikland. Fint skick. Pris: 200 sek - 28633 - Se bild.
| Hare, A. J. C. - Days near Rome. London 1907 (5th ed by St Clair Baddeley), Keagan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. VIII pp + 310 pp. 4 maps, all folded, one in colour. 32 illustrations (photos). Dark blue cloth with with red strips and gilt title and picture. Slightly worn. Cover with light stains, no tears. A small tear at the front fly and at the first map. One map also with a lot of wrinkles. Pris: 270 sek - 26779
| - Murray´s Hand-Book for Travellers in France, being, a Guide to Normandy, Brittany, the rivers Loire, Seine, Rhone and Garonne, the french Alpes, Dauphiné, Provence, the Pyrenees, etc. London 1847, John Murray. Braun cloth with gilt letterings. xlii, 609 pp, ads 36 pp. 5 folded maps. Cover and rear with smaller water damages. Third edition.
Pris: 1200 sek - 20343
| - Polyglott Reiseführer Marokko. München 1970 (8th), Polyglott. 64 pp. Many small informative drawn illustrations and maps. Cover in red, green and white with title and emblem. Good copy. Pris: 60 sek - 28370
| - Tous les monuments de Paris. Plan monumental. Paris c 1905. 1 large folded map in colour (gravé I. Guilmin). Red hard cover with gilt lettering and scenery. Slightly worn, but nu tears and good map. Pris: 80 sek - 27182
| Black, C. B. - The Channel Islands and West Normandy. London 1896 (8th ed), A. & C. Black. XIV pp + 134 pp + 8 (ads). 6 town plans and 11 maps (5 and 10 it is said on the title page), also to the northern French coast. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Slightly worn and half of the cover with white stains. A few small markings at one map. Some private notes and receipts from former user left. A 6 cm tear at one map (close to the spine). Textblock and almost all maps quite good. Pris: 400 sek - 26560
| Simencourt, de - Carte Itinéraire complete de La France. Paris 1837. Folded map, mounted on fabric. 90 x 63 cm. Differenciation en Grande route de poste, Grand route sans relais du poste, Route dep. chemin vicinal, chemin de traverse, Canals, Rivière et villes different au regard du l´ìmportance et function (relais ou bureau de poste, eux minerales). Good condition. Pris: 950 sek - 21106
| - New York City Guide. London 1939, Constable. Federal Worker`s Project of the Works Progress Administration (WPA) in New York City. Format c 21 x 14 cm. XX pp + 708 pp. 89 photographies and 43 prints, paintings and engravings (like the photos on seperate pages out of the text), 36 sectional maps, many vinjettes + 1 map of the World Fair Area, 2 large folded maps, with the public transportation networks, the network of streets, the harbour. One of the most comprehensive city guides ever, mainly disposed accordning to districts and areas, but with an introduction focusing on industries, functions and services, and a chapter about major points of interest, a chapter about the harbour, rivers and their islands and a chapter about The World Fair, that did not appeared in the otherwise same edition published by Random House in N.Y. All important facts about work-places, housing and urban life are noticed and mostly handled with interest and care. Green cloth with gilt lettering at the spine. Good copy. Imprinted mark of Kooperativa Förbundet and, seperately of its library (the Swedish Cooperative movement). Pris: 450 sek - 27840
| Berlin, N. J. - Kort lärobok i kemi. Lund 1864. Gleerups förlag. Samtida halvklot med marmorerade pärmar. (2) + 306 s. Ill. i s/v.
Pris: 300 sek - 19939
|
Handell, Bernhard.; Rosén, Eric. - Norrköping härs och tvärs i bild och vers. Vadstena 1955.Sörlins förlag. Ryggklotband med skyddsomslag. 63 s. Illust.
Pris: 110 sek - 28655 - Se bild.
| Danielsson, Bengt. - Dagligt liv på Raroia. Lund 1965. Aldus. Pocket. 215 s. + (9). Ill. i s/v. "En Aldusbok A 130" Mycket fint skick. Pris: 100 sek - 19942
|
Alla böcker beskrivna är kompletta och i god kondition, 8:o samt häftade, om inte annat anges. Beställningar sker enklast genom telefon eller e-post.
|