|
Ett smakprov.
Bertarelli L. V. - Italie. Premier Volume: Des Alpes à Rome. Les Guides Bleus/Touring Club Italien. Paris/Londres 1926 (2. Ed), L. Hachette et Co/Muirhead-MacMillan & Co LTD. CLVII pp + 610 pp. 25 maps and 56 plans, translation from the guides of the Touring Club Italien and with Italien names and notations. Map of northern Italy missing. Blue cloth and gilt lettering. Slightly worn, good condition. Maps and plans from a guide series with one of the most attractive town plans ever. Pris: 130 sek - 26380
|
- Monumental Plan over Kjöbenhavn (med forstäder). Kjöbenhavn c 1888 (10th), Emil Olsens Lithogr. Brochure and directory to curiositées and Thorvaldsens museum + street index. Large folded coloured map. Hardcover in red with title in black and signature 5 sept 1888. Good copy, but slightly worn, with to small tears in the folds of the map. Pris: 140 sek - 27535 - Se bild.
| Högbom, A. G. - Jämtland med infartsvägar. En vägvisare för resande. Svenska Reseböcker 3. Stockholm 1891 (2:a upplagan), Hugo Gebers Förlag. 73 sid + 2 sid (annonser) + 3 kartskisser, men lanskapskartan saknas). Rött klotband med förgylld text. Reva över mer än halva sidan 47-48. Pris: 100 sek - 26090
| Baedeker, Karl. - Italie Septentrionale, jusqu`a Livourne, Florence et Ravenne. Leipzig 1899 (15th), Baedeker, Karl. LVI pp + 516 pp. 25 maps, 30 plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy, though faded spine. Pris: 230 sek - 28619
| Allen, C. J. - So reist man in der Schweiz - mit Bahn, Seilbahn, Schiff und Postauto. Zürich 1968, Orell Füssli. 175 pp and many potos and some maps and carthographic illustrations. Red cloth and dust jacket with alpine scenery with aireal lifts. Good copy. Pris: 110 sek - 27338
| Tastevin, A. F. - Guide du voyageur à Moscou. Moscou 1897 (2nd), Th. Hagen. pp 1- 37 (common info, culture. Literature, etc.) + pp 37- 194 Moscou + 29 pp (vocabulary, conversation) + XIII pp (index). Some illustrations. 2 large folded city maps of Moscou, one a picturesque monumental map (drawn buildings on the map), one a conventional city map in colour. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Nice copy. Label of The Swedish Tourist Association. Pris: 1300 sek - 28059
| Grenholm, P. A. - Praktisk handbok med bl.a. Vägvisare till Sveriges städer och märkligare orter. Umeå 1857. E. G. Lindroth. Omräkningstabeller för det nya mynt-, mått och viktsystemet + upplysningar om Telegrafverket i Riket + Juridisk rådgivning + Vägvisare 29 sid av totalt 232 sid. Läderryggband, miniatyrformat 7 x 10 cm. Sliten, men ännu helt sammanhållen. Pris: 350 sek - 21084
| Touring Club Italiano. - Carta delle zone turistiche d`Italia: Cortina d`Ampezzo e le Dolomiti Cadorine. Milano c 1930 (annonced updating 1928), TCI. Folded map in colour c 62 x 81 cm in 16 sections (the map is extremely detailed concerning the mountains, cliffs, canyons, etc with an unusual and strange, but beautiful picture of a landscape as a result. Index (12 pp) of names and places of the map, noticing also their character (river, village, etc) and official and local variations in name. Brown pocket with black text and simple ap of the area. Good copy, though pocket with some tears. Pris: 180 sek - 27463
| Norman, James. - Terry`s Guide to Mexico. A completely revised edition of T. Philp Terry`s standard guidebook to Mexico. Garden City, New York 1962, Doubleday & Co. c 26 x 18 cm. 336 pp in two columns. Really comprehensive and thouroghly updated guide with many routes, maps and plans in more simplified black-and-white versions. With foreword. Grey cloth with title and dust jacket with title and background explanation. Nice copy. Pris: 150 sek - 27863
|
- Constanta si Imprejurimile ei. In Roumanian. Bucaresti 1960, Editura Stiintifica. 317 pp with also many pictures, 5 maps, 6 plans, 2 ground plans, that show the city and other towns at the coast after the first decade of communist-stalinist expansion. Cover in colour with a view of representative architecture. Good copy, though slightly worn with a 2 cm tear att the upper part of the spine. Pris: 120 sek - 27980 - Se bild.
|
- Reynolds coloured Distance Map and Visitors Guide. London 1860s - 1870s (not after), James Reynolds. London guide 36 pp with many small illustrations (almost stamp size), a general map with railways, cab fares, and index), some ads + Folded map in colour 50,5 x 75 cm (sheets c 14 x 9 cm). Hard cover with title and content in white text on red. The cover nice, but loose. The map half in pieces, usually with 3-4 sheets loose at a time. All tears in the fold and no loss of the coloured map anywhere (could fully be restored). Pris: 800 sek - 27121 - Se bild.
| Hellbach, R. - Der Führer durch ganz Oesterreich. Wien 1875, A. A. Wenedikt. 443 pp (a complete handbook for travellers in Austria-Hungary and surrounding countries and route to Dresden, München, Venice, etc). Many illustrations and 2 plans (1 of Vienna) and 2 maps, three of them large and folded (one a strip and panorama-profile map of the mountains). Red cloth with gilt lettering. Worn, the cover with darkening stains all over and some minor bumps and minor holes at the spine. Vienna map with a 15 cm tear (no losses), some foxing, the paper at two spines broken, but all together well bound and the textblock good. Pris: 1150 sek - 27919
| - Turen går till Berlin. Gebers Resehandböcker. In Swedish. Stockholm 1975, Almqvist & Wiksell/Gebers (c Polyglott Verlag, Köln, Politikens Forlag, Köpenhamn). 64 pp. Idealisk guide för ögonblicksturisten: komprimerat om praktikaliteter, språk, sevärdheter och rundturer, många små informativa tecknade illustrationer, kartor och planer. Flerfärgsomslag med illustrationer. Bra skick, men främre falsen uppbruten. Pris: 80 sek - 28119
| - Florence and Environs. Grieben´s Guide Books Vol 205. Berlin 1927. 1. Auflage. 74 Seiten, 2 maps, 3 groundplans. Slightly worn. Pris: 140 sek - 26015
|
- Ur Skånska syskrin. Handarbeten från Malmöhus läns Hemslöjdsförening. Malmö 1960. ICA-förlaget. Illust. ryggklotband. 88 s. Rikt illust.
Pris: 110 sek - 28710 - Se bild.
|
- The Rand-McNally vest pocket Map of New York City. Chicago/New York 1919, Rand McNally. Large map in colour, showing streets and transportation lines of Manhattan, Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens and business section of Jersey City and with inserted map of the region. Street index on the backside. Packed in a grey projecting cover with title and text in black.
Pris: 375 sek - 27844 - Se bild.
|
Bergman, Bosse.; Dyrssen Catharina. - Stadsfronter, Chicago - Detroit - Montreal. Gränser mot land, himmel, vatten och underjord. Edsbruk 2003. Chalmers. 128 s. Illustr.
Pris: 100 sek - 24010 - Se bild.
| Heywood, M. C. & Beauvais, M. G. - Angleterre, Écosse, Irlande. Les Guides Bleus. Paris 1921 (reprint of edition 1914), L. Hachette et Co. 20 pp + 321 pp. 11 maps and 8 plans. General map in pocket missing. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Nice copy, though with an almost non visible stain at the front cover and a strip of scraps to the left of the back cover. Pris: 80 sek - 26360
| Manker, Ernst. - Sameår. Göteborg 1964. Tre tryckare. Cagner & Co. Dekorerat förlagsband i pergamentimitation med skyddsomslag. Stor 4:o. (64) s. Rikt illustrerad i s/v och färg av Åke Gustavsson och Åke Grundström. Mycket fint skick. Pris: 200 sek - 19958
| - China. Nagel`s Encyclopedia Guide. Geneva 1979 (4th), Nagel Publishers. 1504 pp, 92 plans in black and white, 15 large coloured maps and plans. Atlas of 25 pages in colour. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Nice copy. Signature Nils Bech 1979. Pris: 200 sek - 28193
| Baedeker, Karl. - Paris et ses environs. Leipzig 1914 (18th), Karl Baedeker. X pp + 488 pp. 16 maps, 39 plans. Appendix with street index and special plans of Paris, for instance a large general city plan in colour and in three long folded strips. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy. Pris: 200 sek - 28337
| - Wagner`s Führer durch Nord-Tirol, Vorarlberg, Oberbayern und den Tauern. Innsbruck 1922, Verlag der wagner`schen Univ.-Buchhandlung. 432 pp. 8 maps folded and in colour (one missing: Karwendel) and 1 plan. Red cloth with black lettering. Good copy. Pris: 150 sek - 27703
|
Renaudin, Edmond - Nouveau guide général du voyageur aux bords du Rhin. Paris c:a 1863. Garnier Frères Libraires-Éditeurs. Red cloth with gilt lettering. XXV pp + 258 pp + 12 pp, 8 maps (some folded), 28 town plans (most of them folded), a large folded road map and lot of gravures and vues. Spine damaged, not yet loose. Cover bumps at the bottom. The large map and a couple of other maps with small tears. Cover soiled Pris: 550 sek - 21292 - Se bild.
|
Olàn, E. - Bohus fästning och Kungälvs stad. Uddevalla 1923. Format 14,5 x 22 cm. 76 sid, varav 15 annonser. 1 grundplan över fästningen, 1 vikkarta över staden. Illustrationer. Styva bruna pärmar med fästningsbild och expressiv titel i rött och svart. Missfärgad, uppbrutan och rostavtryck i bindningen. Utbredd ljus fuktfläck i nederkantens yttre hörn.Håller ändå ihop fint. Pris: 90 sek - 26623 - Se bild.
| - Globus Reiseführer "Durch der Schweiz". Wien 1914 (10th), Globus-Verlag. IIX pp (title, content) + 624 pp + 36 pp (ads). Many peculiar, colourful and unusual maps, plans and panoramas, to a great extent at the same time also ads from different companiys. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Worn, though good binding and cover only a small tear. Before title the general map with tears along several folds loose, as som pages, porbably ads. Parts ofthe are torn out last pages (ads) Pris: 150 sek - 27323
| - Edinburgh and its Neighbourhood, Nelson Pictorial Guide-Books. London/Edinburgh cirka 1860, T. Nelson and Sons. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Oblong. 48 pp text illustrated by 11 coloured views of the city on separate plates. Good, though slightly worn. Pris: 500 sek - 27776
| - Le nouveau guide de l`étranger de Paris. Dans les 20 arrondissements. Paris 1881, J. Gaultier. Folded map on linen with red-brown and green colours, c 57,6 x 72 cm. Partly monumental (only five buildings in very smal scale). Legend of quartiers. Listed lines for trams, buses and boats. Some foxing and stains on the backside, otherwise good. Pris: 300 sek - 27186
|
- Egypt and the Sudan. c 1920, Egypt Promotion Association. 38 pp with a lot of spread out small, rather distinct photos. Decorative cover in red with expressive title in gold and postcard view in full colour. Slightly worn. Pris: 400 sek - 26253 - Se bild.
| - Italia Settentrionale. Guida Breve. Vol I. Milano 1937, Touring Club Italiano. 384 pp, 2 strip maps and 34 town plans partly in colour. Brown-red cloth with silver lettering. Worn, with tears at the spine and in the margin of ten pages in the end of the book. Stains along the hinge at some openings. Pris: 200 sek - 27420
| - Espagne. Les guides bleus. Paris 1952, Librairie Hachette. C pp + 964 pp. 10 maps, 50 plans. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Dust jacket in blue and white. Good copy. Pris: 100 sek - 28013
|
Alla böcker beskrivna är kompletta och i god kondition, 8:o samt häftade, om inte annat anges. Beställningar sker enklast genom telefon eller e-post.
|