Hoffmeyer, N. - Praktisk Haandbog for italienrejsende. Köbenhavn 1924 (2nd), V. Pios Boghandel/P. Branner. 121 pp (27 pp practical information, the rest vocabulary and parleur. Red cover with title in black. Good copy, slightly worn. Pris: 100 sek - 27615
|
Rudbeck, T. G. - Det nya München. Stockholm 1841, L. J. Hjerta. 35 sid. Omslag i grönt med ramdekor. Lätt använd med några ljusa mindre fläckar. Pris: 350 sek - 26198
|
Thiery, M. - Almanach du voyageur à Paris. Paris 1784, Hardouin. 8 vo. 632 pp, including 20 pp detailed content, indicating all curiousites, institutions, services, etc indespensible for citizens and strangers. Leather binding with gilt lettering and ornamentation. Good copy. Slightly worn with small tears at upper part of the spine. Two pages with small parts of the lower corner lost, though without loss of text. One page with a small stain. Pris: 1300 sek - 26187
|
Chamberlin, F. - Chamberlin`s Guide to Majorca. Barcelona 1925, Fomento del Turismo of Palma, Majorca. XXIV pp + 269 pp + section with 61 photographic plates. 1 map and 1 plan (Palma), both folded and in one colour. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy, though slightly worn with minor water damages at the first and large pages. Pris: 300 sek - 28044
|
- Carta di Roma di X:o Congresso Internationale degli Attuari, c 40 x 28 x cm, folded in one colour with marked hotels. Could have come with the pocket of some guide.
Good copy. Pris: 80 sek - 28182
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Köln und das Rheinland. Zwischen Köln und Mainz. Hamburg 1953 (35th ed), Karl Baedeker. 463 pp. 4 maps, 6 plans, 5 ground plans, 165 sketches (very small). Red cloth with gilt lettering. Dust jacket. Nice copy (as new). Dust jacket with tears at the upper and lower edges. Pris: 100 sek - 26700
|
- Guide- Almanach de L'étranger pour Naples et ses environs, deuxiéme éditon. Naples 1865. B. Pellerano. 12:0. Blue cloth. 366 pp. With 2 foldout maps and 2 photographs.
Pris: 1400 sek - 20161
|
Christie, Agatha. - The Secret of Chimneys. Great Britain 1973. Pan Books Ltd. Papperback. 220 pp.
Pris: 60 sek - 26922
|
Hatami, Aziz. - Iran. 1963 (2nd printing), The General Department of Publications and Broadcasting. 176 pp. Guide in colour and modern layout with a lot of illustrations, photos and some maps in the text + a separate folded sheat with maps of four cities and a general road map of the country. Blue cover with title. Good condition. Pris: 150 sek - 26245
|
- Turen går till Moskva och Leningrad. Gebers Resehandböcker. In Swedish. Stockholm 1968, Almqvist & Wiksell/Gebers (c Polyglott Verlag 1964, Köln). 64 pp. Idealisk guide för ögonblicksturisten: komprimerat om praktikaliteter, språk, sevärdheter och rundturer, många små informativa tecknade illustrationer, kartor och planer. Flerfärgsomslag med illustrationer. Bra skick. Pris: 80 sek - 28226
|
Shirakawa, Yoshikazu.; Fukada, Kyuya.; Toynbee, Arnold.; Hillary, Edmund. - Himalayas New Dehli 1976. Vikas publishing house. Publishers cloth. 4:o. Richly illustrated with photos in b/w and colour. Somwehat loose in the binding, dent in lower edge of front board. Pris: 200 sek - 20012
|
- Frankfurt a. M und Umgebung. Griebens Reiseführer Band 31. Berlin 1918. 31. Auflage. Albert Goldschmidt. 60 Seiten, 3 Karten (1 Karte, 2 Stadtplänen), 3 Grundrissen. Slightly worn. Pris: 90 sek - 26046
|
- Köbenhavn og omegn + Nordsjaelland, Illustrerade Rejseböger No 66-68. Köbenhavn 1916, H. Hagerups Forlag. 84 pp, några ill. och grundplaner, 2 stora vikkartor i färg, över Nordsjaelland och Köbenhavn + Nordsjaelland, inget utgivn.år, Hagerups ill. Reseböger. 80 sid, ill. och fem kartor och planer. Båda i en klotbindning (med Sjaellandskartan gemensam). Bra skick, med små revor på sjaellandskartan, köbenhavnkartan fin. Pris: 170 sek - 28582
|
Mjöberg, Eric. - Bland vilda djur och folk i Australien. Stockholm 1915. Bonniers. Illust. klotband. 524 s. Fotoillust.
Pris: 400 sek - 20076 - Se bild.
|
Strandberg, Rolf. - Intrigspelet kring en svensk kungakrona. Malmö 1965. Förlagsband. 159 s.
Pris: 130 sek - 20134
|
- Grosser Plan von Hamburg-Altona + Moment-Wegweiser. Hamburg c 1900, Theodor W. Brandt`s Verlag. One folded city map in colour c 33,5 x 48 cm, with c 100 ads on the backside + a so called Moment-Wegweiser to the same, consisting of a sheet about the same size as the map and with a street index (streets and connecting tram- and boat lines) and ads sharing both of the sides. Both are packed in an envelope-folder with the "Gratisbeilage zum Wegweiser durch Hamburg" and the content announced in black. Good copy with a few small tears at the map and one small at the envelope. Pris: 150 sek - 27680 - Se bild.
|
- A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to Aberdeen. London 1934 (5th), Ward, Lock & Co, Ltd. 16 pp (ads) + 160 pp + 48 pp (ads). 1 town plans, 3 maps and forty illustrations. Red cloth with title and survey map in black lettering.
Pris: 120 sek - 27797
|
Wijkström, Christer utgiv. - Resan till S:t Barthélemy. Dr Christopher Carlanders resejournal 1787-1788. Stockholm 1979. Kungl. Svenska Vetenskapsakademien. Klotband. 121 s. Bidrag till Kungl. Svenska Vetenskapsakademiens historia XIII. Pris: 200 sek - 20041 - Se bild.
|
Westerberg, Sten. - Sten Westerbergs bibliotek på Beatelund. I-V. Uo 1972- 73. Fem volymer. 1-96 + 97-199 + 200-272 +273-400 + 566 s. Samtliga med förteckning över slutpriser. Några prisanteckningar med blyerts. Pris: 450 sek - 26429
|
Leitner, A. - Österreich. Star Bildführer. Wien/München c 1950. Star Bildführer. Text and many photos. 2 maps and 3 simple town plans. Cloth with city scenery.
Pris: 60 sek - 28221
|
- Plan instantané et guide de la ville Bale. Basel 1902, Bureau Officiel de Renseignements Bale. Format c 21 x 12 cm. Street index 8 pp + Large folded monumental plan in colour with comprehensive directory with services, curiosities, churches, hotels, etc named and described in the margins and on the backside of the map, where also a map of the surroundings is found. Cover dominated by view along the main bridge in added light red colour and with title and "souvenir L`Hotel des 3 Rois". Good copy with bumps and minor tears at the margins of the (extended) cover. Pris: 250 sek - 27332 - Se bild.
|
- Officiell vägvisare över Malmö med omnejd, Baltiska utställningen, Jubileumslantbruksmötet och Baltiska spelen 1914, jämte resor i södra Sverige. Malmö 1914, Turisttrafikföreningen för södra Sverige, 352 sidor med inspängda annonser (sid 339-350, utflykten Malmö-Trollhättan, utrivna). Bl.a. Malmö 92 sid, Utställningen 69 sid, resor i södra Sverige c:a 60 sid + 2 utvikningskartor i färg (Malmö och utställningarna) + ett tiotal planer och jvgskartor i texten. Illustrationer. Omslag med skånemotiv i färg. Använd och små sprickor och revor längs ryggen. Pris: 200 sek - 26296
|
Atterström, Aug. - Rom. Vägledare bland äldre byggnadsminnen. Stockholm 1926, Wahlström & Widstrand. 93 sid. 3 små översiktskartor, 2 översiktsfoton. Många foton på enskilda byggnader och ruiner. Grått klotb. med förgylld titel. Bra skick. Signatur: Håkan Lindqvist. Pris: 80 sek - 28306
|
Millar, James R. Editor in chief. - Encyclopedia of Russian history. USA 2004. Thomson/Gale. 4:0. Publisherbd. 4 volumes. 1828 pp. Illustr.
Pris: 700 sek - 26808
|
- Guide Chateau de la Loire. Pneu Michelin. Paris 1949, Service de Tourisme Michelin. 25,7 x 12 cm. 98 pp. First part (39 pp) introduction to the river with all its castles, many architectural illustrations and long continious map of the river valley. The rest places and towns with town plans and small maps and views. Green cover with drawing. Good copy. Pris: 130 sek - 28592 - Se bild.
|
Romanus, Curt (red.). - Så ”dömde” opinionsnämnden. Pressens opinionsnämnds praxis 1959-1972. Stockholm 1973. Pressens samarbetsnämnd/TU:s förl. 4:0. Limhäftad. (6), 261 s.
Pris: 450 sek - 28416
|
- Falun med omnejd. Falun 1939, Falubygdens Turistförening. 32 sid. Några illustrationer, många annonser. 1 översiktskarta. Omslag i brunt, rött och vitt med kolar- och stadsmotiv. Bra skick. Pris: 80 sek - 26630
|
Bigliazzi, F. - Come visitare Firenze e i suoi dintorni. Breve guida artistica illustrata (artist guide). Milano 1938, C. Capello. 134 pp, illustrations, 1 monumental folded map in colour. Since many years editions in several languages. Green cover with text in red and city view. Good condition, slightly worn. Signature Agnes Anderson 1939. Pris: 110 sek - 27466 - Se bild.
|
Grundy, John - The Stranger´s Guide to Hampton Court Palace and Gardens. London 1858, Bell and Daldy, 96 pp, some about the palace and Garden but mainly about the paintings and works of art. Cover with motive from the palace. Worn, with tears and loss of paper at the spine. Loss of paper in the corner of the cover. Some personal markings on the cover. Pris: 350 sek - 26307
|
Strömberg, Alva. - Stora synonymordboken. Borås 1996. Strömbergs. Klotband. 725 s.
Pris: 200 sek - 19849
|