|
Ett smakprov.
Danielsson, Bengt. - Söderhavskärlek. En skildring av Polynesiernas sexualliv och familjeförhållanden. Uddevalla 1954. Forum. Förlagsband med rött övre snitt. 238 s. + (2). Ill. med s/v planscher. Något blekt rygg. Pris: 100 sek - 19916
| - Karta öfver Segelleden från Stockholm kanalvägen till Götheborg jemte fyrtifyra utsigter. Nytryck 1969 av 1861 års karta i Göta kanals arkiv. Hft. Bra skick. Pris: 150 sek - 21241
|
Jackson, F. Hamilton. - Sicily. The Little Guides. London 1922 (2nd), Methuen & Co. 254 pp + list of the Little Guides. 1 map. Photos and drawings. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Blue dust jacket with title. Good copy, though dust jacket with tears in the margins. Pris: 150 sek - 27782 - Se bild.
| Grundy, John - The Stranger´s Guide to Hampton Court Palace and Gardens. London 1858, Bell and Daldy, 96 pp, some about the palace and Garden but mainly about the paintings and works of art. Cover with motive from the palace. Worn, with tears and loss of paper at the spine. Loss of paper in the corner of the cover. Some personal markings on the cover. Pris: 350 sek - 26307
|
- New York und Umgebung. Berlin 1927. Grieben Verlag. Clothbd. 181 pp. Mit 5 Karten und 1 Grundriss. Griebens Reiseführer Band 86. 6. Auflage.
Pris: 350 sek - 20181 - Se bild.
|
Joanne, Adolphe. - Normandie. Collection des Guides Joanne. Guides Diamant. Paris 1867, L. Hachette et Co. Small 8:o. XX pp + 303 pp. 1 map and 4 town plans. Light brown cloth with gilt lettering. Some foxing, especially all the maps and plans due to paper quality. Otherwise very good. Pris: 400 sek - 26331 - Se bild.
| - A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to the Lake District. London 1905 (14th), Ward, Lock & Co, Ltd. XVI pp + 288 pp + 16 (ads) + 32 (ads, steamers, railways) + 48 pp (ads, hotels). 5 folded maps, 1 plan. Red cloth with title in black lettering. Good copy, slightly worn. Pris: 150 sek - 27801
| - Bulgarie. Sofia 1959, Editions de literature et languages étrangeres. 283 pp. Many tourist pictures, though rather descriptive. Two informative maps in colour. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy. Pris: 80 sek - 28206
|
- Paris monuments. Paris 1959, Cartes Taride. 1 large folded monumental plan in colour. Cover in mainly yellow with title and monuments in white and blue colour. Good copy, slitghtly worn. Signature Verna Hagman 1938. Pris: 150 sek - 27185 - Se bild.
| - Rumänien. In German. Bukarest 1930s, Akademischen Turisten-Gesellschaft "Romania". Brochure 22,5 x 11 cm, 16 pp, with text and photos describing prominent buildings, sites and sights for tourists visiting the country. Cover in colour with a view over Danube.
Pris: 130 sek - 27978
| Hildebrand, Bengt. - Främlingar ser på Sverige. Reseberättelser från 400 år. Stockholm 1962. Bonniers. Klotband. 111 s. Illustr.
Pris: 125 sek - 20251
| Baedeker, K. - Paris nebst einigen Routen durch das Nördliche Frankreich. Leipzig 1905 (16th), Baedeker, Karl. XLVIII pp + 432 pp + 16 maps and 34 plans and ground plans, except for those maps that usually belong to the appendice, which is lost. Red cloth with gilt lettering.
Pris: 40 sek - 28576
| Smythe, Pat. - En bok om hästar Stockholm 1956. Hörsta förlag. Klotband. Stor 8:o. 128 s. Rikt ill. i s/v. Blekt rygg, annars gott skick. Pris: 80 sek - 19994
| Ström, Einar. - Holland, Belgien, Luxemburg (med anknytningar till Paris). Europa-vägar, Wezäta resehandböcker. Göteborg 1951, Wezäta. 96 sidor, småbilder och skisser. 1 vägkarta, 6 enkla stadsplaner. Omslag med karta. Fint skick. Pris: 70 sek - 28161
| Lundin, Claes. - Saltsjöbaden. Uppkomst och urveckling. Nutid och framtid. Vägledning för besökande. Stockholm 1971, Saltsjöbadens Hembygdsförening. Faksimil av utgåvan 1896 utgiven av H. W. Tullbergs Boktryckeri. VII sid (underrättelser om trafik och inrättningar, 1 översiktskarta, 1 karta med numrerade tomter och förteckning av tomtägare) + 47 sidor beskrivning med illustrationer. Rött omslag med titel i svart. Bra skick. Pris: 150 sek - 26727
| - Paris for Everyman. London 1938, J. M. Dent & Sons LTD. VIII pp + 238 pp, of which 48 pp are coloured maps, mainly formning a kind of atlas-guide but 20 of them handy informative maps about historical periodes, demographie, industrie, specific curiosities, etc. Blue cloth with title at the spine. Good copy, slightly worn. Pris: 90 sek - 27196
|
- Map of London and Guide. London 1860s, Edward Stanford. A Brief guide to London 32 pp (transportation, pincipal places). Detailed map c 40 X 67 cm (white frame not included). Brown hard cover with title and text in red on a light brown background. The map reproduced in Donald J. Olsen`s book "The Growth of Victorian London" 1976. The cover good, guide loose from the cover and front page loose. The map with several tears at the folds and one part loose, but parts of the map lost. Pris: 350 sek - 27122 - Se bild.
|
- Guide manuel de Florence. Florence 1881, Pineider, F. & J. 152 pp, 1 town plan partly in colour and many full-page views of palaces, buildings, places and the city. From p 55 museums and achives. 10 pp tours in the environs. Cover in grey and blue with title and text in black and white and the back side with publishers other offers of guides, albund and maps. Worn with tears at the spine and cover with light stains and small bumps. Pris: 250 sek - 27435 - Se bild.
| Tchernov, V. - Moscou. Guide abrégé. Serien Progrès Guide. In French. Mosou 1977, Editions du Progrès. 20,5 x 12,5 cm. 227 pp. Many photos. Three day-tours, effectivly illustrated with the help of 15 full-page birds-eye views instead of sectional maps. Some maps, among others a geial one of the metro. 1 large folded city map in colour. Cloth, cover with photo. Nice copy. Pris: 180 sek - 28060
| - Berlin. Berlin c 1960, Bund Deutscher Verkehrsverbände, Frankfurt/Verkehrsamt Berlin. Folded tourist folder c 41 x 58 cm with enumeration of remarkable buildings, city map and pictures. Nice copy, though with notes on the backside. Pris: 150 sek - 27151
| Klaesson, Per.; Olsson, Bengt Olof. - Vindelfjällen. Djur och natur i Sveriges största naturreservat. Spanien 1983. Bonnier Fakta. Illustr. pappband. 96 s. Fotoillustr.
Pris: 160 sek - 20101
| Baedeker, K. - Paris et ses Environs. Leipzig 1891 (10th), Baedeker, Karl. XXVIII pp + 364 pp + 11 maps and 26 plans + appendice with 32 pp index, train-, bus- and tram lines and city plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy, slightly worn with minor tears at the top and bottom of the spine and two badly folded strip maps in the appendice. Pris: 270 sek - 28573
| Levander, F. O. - "Borås-mässan" 1880 med Vägvisare till Landtbruksmötet i Borås 1880. Borås 1977, Borås antikvariat. Faksimil av Levanders vägvisare 1880 och nytt tillägg. 88 sidor med resvägar till Borås respektive beskrivning av staden på ett tiotal sidor vardera, 8 sidor företagare i staden samt i övrigt mest annonser + tillägg på 24 sidor 1977 om Levander, "Borås-mässan" och bilder från Borås på 1880-talet. Skyddsomslag med motiv från mässan. Bra skick. Pris: 90 sek - 26301
| - Swedish Scenery and Places of Interest. Guides of the Swedish Tourist Club n:o 7. Stockholm 1892 (1:a), The Swedish Tourist Club (STF). Oblong. 12,7 x 19 cm. 56 pp, text with full-page illustrations at almost every opening + map with routes from US to Sweden on the back cover. Nature and history as extremely dominating themes. Front cover in light blue colour with "Sweden - some hints for visitors". Nice copy. Light marking by the the main publisher of the tourist club (Wahlström & Widstrand), not pinted in the booklet. Pris: 250 sek - 28310
| - A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to Canterbury.. London 1935 (9th), Ward, Lock & Co, Ltd. 16 pp (ads) + 6 pp + 12 (ads) + XXXII pp + 136 pp + 48 pp (ads). 1 district map, 6 town plans, 2 ground plans, 5 sketch maps. Red cloth with title and survey map in black lettering. Good copy. Pris: 150 sek - 27800
| - Stadtführer Hamburg. WOFE-Stadtführer. Frankfurt a. M. c 1960, WOFE-Verlagsgesellschaft. 196 pp. City walks and excursions 60 pp + comprehensive description of the city with text, drawings and picture 84 pp + directory and adresses. 1 map of the city center. Cover in yellow and black. Rather good copy, slightly worn. Pris: 50 sek - 28070
| - Italia Centrale. Guide Breve. Vol II. Milano 1939, Consociazione Turistica Italiana. 2 strip maps and 32 plans, partly in colour. Strip maps of Rome in seperate supplement. Brown-red cloth with silver lettering. Good copy with a few stains inside the book. Pris: 250 sek - 27423
| - Grieben Reise-Notizbuch 1914-1915. In German. Berlin 1914, Albert Goldschmidt. 90 pp with calender, prepared forms (travel routes, hotels, costs and - perforated - laundry, card-play anf bridge forms), info about currencies, costs and formalities regarding trains, luggage, post, photo, maps, tip, crucial adresses, etc + a lot of empty pages for notices + 145-175 pp vocabulary in four languages + 12 pp with ads. Yellow cloth with title. Good copy and not used, though minor stains and one small bump at the cover. Label of the Swedish Tourist Association. Pris: 350 sek - 28197
| Hansson, Pär. - Närke. Stockholm 1981. AWE/Gebers. Illust. förlagsband. 236 s. Illust.
Pris: 125 sek - 19813
| Baedeker, Karl. - Das Deutsche Reich und einige Grenzengebiete. Reisehandbuch für Bahn und Auto. Leipzig 1936 (6th ed, publishers list of guides from March 1938), Karl Baedeker. LII pp + 524 pp. 75 plans, 35 maps, including 1 large road map and 1 general map in the pocket, 75 (see list of maps p X). Thicker paper in text-block than usually. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Red dust jacket with simplified map and title in white, and tears at the edges. Nice copy. Pris: 500 sek - 26679
|
Alla böcker beskrivna är kompletta och i god kondition, 8:o samt häftade, om inte annat anges. Beställningar sker enklast genom telefon eller e-post.
|