"Det hedervärda samfundet. Historien om Cosa Nostra."
SÅLD / SOLD

Missa inte Bosse Bergmans artikelserie,
"Guide om guider"
samt tillhörande rese- och turistguider till försäljning.


Välkommen!

Lennart Christensen

Smedsbacksgatan 2
115 39 Stockholm

Öppet efter överenskommelse

Tel: 08-612 71 04
Mob: 0708 373 909
E-post:lennart@christensensantikvariat.se





Copyright © 2013

Ett smakprov.


Sayers, Dorothy. - The documents In The Case
Great Britain 1978. The New English Library Ltd. Papperback. 224 pp.

Pris: 80 sek - 26885


Walther, Ingo F. - Paul Gauguin. 1848-1903. En avhoppares bilder.
Tyskland 1990. Benedikt Taschen. Häftad. 4:o. 95 s. Rikt ill. i färg och s/v.
Mycket fint skick.
Pris: 80 sek - 19993


- Four Grieben folded maps without printing years and belonging to different guidebooks, three printed by Lith. Anstalt L. Kraatz, Berlin. 1. Schweiz c 32 x 43 cm in brown and blue colour, 2. Türingen c 37 x 40 cm with brown colour, showing 13 special maps (inclusive town maps, 3. Reisekarte der Schweiz, c 35 x 44 cm in several colours and 4. Schwarzwald Nord (Band 233) från 1968. The three former ones old and used, though with minor tears at the margins or smaller tears in the folds.


Pris: 60 sek - 28198


- List of First and Tourist Class Passengers on M. S. Oslofjord from New York to Kristansand, Copenhagen and Oslo November 22nd 1950 at 12.00 (to be distributed to passengers in advance).
Norwegian America Line. Separate cover with The company´s flag imprinted in colour. Practical information and list. 28 pp. In Norwegian.
Good condition.
Pris: 300 sek - 21277 - Se bild.


- Riviera. Südfrankreich, Korsika, Algerien und Tunis. Meyers Reisebücher.
Liepzig /Wien 1913 (9th ed), Bibliografisches Institut. XII pp + 445 pp + 44 pp (ads). 30 maps, 37 plans and 1 ground-plan. Brown cloth with gilt lettering.
Slightly worn, with some small stains, though good condition.
Pris: 250 sek - 26491


O’Dell, Tom. - Culture Unbound. Americanization and everyday life in Sweden.
Lund 1997. Nordic Academic Press. 8:0. Paperback. 256 pp.

Pris: 200 sek - 28463


Windhaus, Dr. G. - Führer durch den Odenwald .. Und die Bergstrasse sowie angrenzenden Teile des Main- und Neckar-Tals.
Darmstadt 1903 (8th), Dr. Eduard Anthes/Arnold Bergstrasserer`s Hofbuchhandlung. VI pp + 220 pp + 16 pp (ads). 10 folded maps, 1 town plan (Darmstadt) + 3 additional maps in the pocket by the user (among other a Rhine-strip). Light braun cloth with black lettering.
Good copy.
Pris: 250 sek - 27649 - Se bild.


- Bords de la Loire, et région ouest, de Nantes à Bordeaux (Plages-de-L`Ouest in larger letter at the front cover). Guides Conty.
Paris 1924-25 (6. Ed), Paul Mellottée. LXXIX + 396 pp + 86 pp (practical information + index) + 81 pp (ads). Many maps and town plans in black, several folded. General map in pocket missing. Blue cloth with gilt lettering.
Slightly worn. Hinge at title page broken.
Pris: 100 sek - 26348


- Plan-Guide Paris par arrondissements. Métro-Autobus.
Paris 1955, Cartes Taride. Small pocket. 1 metro plan + 8 pp + 128 pp (gatuindex) + 32 pp (directory important adresses) + 83 pp (public transportlines) + 62 pp Atlas in colour + 1 large folded map. Red cloth with silver lettering.
Nice copy.
Pris: 100 sek - 27172


Heksch, Alexander F. - Illustrierter Führer auf der Donau von Regensburg bis Sulina.
Wien, Pest & Leipzig 1881. 2. Auflage. Hartleben´s Verlag. XXXII + 140 Seiten + Anzeigen, 5 Stromkarten. Red cloth with gilt lettering.
Good copy, though page before title loose. Tear in one map.
Pris: 850 sek - 21288


- Leipziger Herbstmesse 1934.
Leipzig 1934, Leipziger Messamt. Folder in 8 folded pages 23 x 10 cm about the exibition in text and small pictures. Seperate application sheets in Swedish and German. Cover in colour with views of relevant buildings and symbols.
Good condition. Stamp by Swedish Tourist Association at the front cover.
Pris: 150 sek - 26688 - Se bild.


Scrutton, Sir Thomas Edward.; Mackinnon, F. D.: - The Contract of Affreightment as Expressed in Charterparties and Bills of Lading.
Reading 1923. 11th Edition. Sweet & Maxwell, Limited (London). 8:0. Publisher's clothbd. lxxxiv, 566 pp.

Pris: 700 sek - 28392


France, Anatole. - Drottning Gåsfot.
Stockholm 1950. Ryggklotband, omslagen medbundna. 310 s. Illustr.
Illustr. av Bertil Bull Hedlund
Pris: 140 sek - 20247


Manker, Ernst. - Rajd och karavan.
Stockholm 1958. LTs förlag. Klotband. 264 s. Illust.

Pris: 110 sek - 19815


Grönbech, Vilhelm. - Nordiska myter
Lund 1978. Natur och Kultur. Limhäftad. 153 s. Illust.

Pris: 110 sek - 19835


- Lübeck, Hamburg, Bremen och omgivning. Nordiska Sällskapets Resehandböcker, Serie 1. Bok 1.
Lübeck 1924, Nordiska Sällskapet. 2 sid (annonser) + 132 sid, men ganska kort om städerna och mest annonser, ibland också på egna sidor utanför sidnumreringen + 1 karta och helsidesfoton på egna sidor utanför sidnumreringen.
Bra skick med mindre ljus fläck intill ryggen på omslaget.
Pris: 240 sek - 26084 - Se bild.


Alm, Henrik. - Västerlånggatan.
Stockholm 1950-talet, Västerlånggatans Förening. 32 sid. Historik och beskrivning c 15 sidor + medlemsregister, troligen alla handlare längs gatan + annonser + 1 utvikbar karta över gamla stan. Omslag i vitt med avbildad port.
Bra skick.
Pris: 70 sek - 26738


Ploetz, K. - Voyage à Paris. Sprachführer für deutsche in Frankreich.
Berlin 1891, F. A. Herbig, Deutsch-französisch Parlör vi + 122 Seiten. Green cloth with gilt lettering.
Slightly worn with the spine a little loose.
Pris: 180 sek - 26968 - Se bild.


Lampe, Felix - Rechts und links der Eisenbahn! Neue Führer auf den Hauptbahnen im Deutschen Reiche. Heft 11. Berlin-Cöln über Hannover.
Gotha 1901. Justus Perthes (herausgegeben von Paul Langhans). Red cover with illustration and text in black. 32 pp, 12 pp, 2 folded and coloured maps, one of them a strip in 11 panels, 18 x 95 cm. Worn.

Pris: 180 sek - 25910


Tillhagen, Carl-Herman. - Folklig läkekonst.
Falköping 1977. LTs förlag. Förlagsband. 378 s. Illust.

Pris: 250 sek - 19870


Hatami, Aziz. - Iran.
1963 (2nd printing), The General Department of Publications and Broadcasting. 176 pp. Guide in colour and modern layout with a lot of illustrations, photos and some maps in the text + a separate folded sheat with maps of four cities and a general road map of the country. Blue cover with title.
Good condition.
Pris: 150 sek - 26245


Schildt,v Görna. - Solbåten, med Daphne på Nilen.
Stockholm 1956. W&W. Förlagets klotryggband med dekorativt pärmpapper, övre snitt färgat och främre omslag medbundet. 285 s. S/v fotoillust.

Pris: 110 sek - 28640 - Se bild.


- Rome et ses environs. Les Guides Bleu/Touring Club Italien.
Paris 1949, L. Hachette et Co. LVIII pp + 286 pp. 2 maps and 15 maps. Map of Rome 1 general map and 4 sections in 8 pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Dust-jacket in blue.
Good condition. Dust jacket with tears.
Pris: 150 sek - 26382


- Guida Itinerario delle Strade di Grande communicazione. Italia Meridionale.
Milano 1930, Touring Club Italiano. 314 pp (start with p no: 5 after title page without front fly), 314 pp. 159 routes with route sketches, road profiles and also many small town plans. 1 folded index map. Cloth in grey with title in bleck.
Rather good copy, though with one slightly broken hinge and the one at the back cover fully broken.
Pris: 300 sek - 27385


- Skåne och Köpenhamn. Albert Bonniers illustrerade resehandböcker 3.
Stockholm 1894. A. Bonniers. 7 kartor och planer. Brunt klotband med förgylld text.
Bra skick. Lätt använd. Antytt veck diagonalt över omslaget. Små revor i kanten på en karta.
Pris: 300 sek - 26095


Norrbohm, Gösta.; Skogsberg, Bertil. - Att flyga är att leva. Flygvapnet 1926-1976.
Holland 1975. Bra Böcker. 4:0. Konstläderband med skyddsomslag. 341 s. Rikt illust.

Pris: 110 sek - 28702 - Se bild.


Christie, Agatha. - The Secret of Chimneys.
Great Britain 1973. Pan Books Ltd. Papperback. 220 pp.

Pris: 60 sek - 26922


Paulsson, Gregor. - Svensk stad. Liv och stil i svenska städer under 1800-talet. I-III.
Stockholm 1950-53. Bonniers. 4:0. Tre volymer. Förlagets linneband med pärmdekor. XIV, 302, VI, 303-616, sex lösa kartor i gördel, 349 s. Rikt illustr.

Pris: 1600 sek - 20293


- Kungliga Automobil Klubbens "Turer genom Sverige" nr 7 Stockholm-Uppsala-Gävle.
1918. 36 sid, 4 stadskartor.
Bra skick med liten reva i ryggens nederkant.
Pris: 170 sek - 27012


Beskow, Bernhard. - Adresskalender för Eskilstuna och Torshälla jemte omgifning 1877. Faksemileupplaga.
Stockholm 1980, Bokförlaget Rediviva. 4 sid titel och inledn til nytrycket + LXII sid + 302 sid + 37 sid (annonser). Omfattande om institutioner, yrken och personer med tillägg om städernas bakgrund, föreningar och kyrkor, järnhantering, mm. En stor vikkarta över Eskilstuna. Ljusgult klotband med titel.
Bra skick (nyskick).
Pris: 170 sek - 26607


Alla böcker beskrivna är kompletta och i god kondition, 8:o samt häftade, om inte annat anges. Beställningar sker enklast genom telefon eller e-post.