- Berlin und Umgebung. Kleine ausgabe. Grieben Reiseführer 25. Berlin 1931 (67th ed), Grieben-Verlag. 100 pp + 30 pp (ads). 4 maps and plan, the large folded one in colour of Berlin with "Sucher". Light brown cover with title in dark blue. Good copy, slightly worn. Pris: 140 sek - 27133
|
Linné, Carl von. - Skånska resa på höga överhetens befallning förrättad år 1749 m.m. Great Britain 1977. W&W. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 563 s. samt 25 planscher . Illustrationer av Gunnar Brusewitz. Fint skick. Pris: 125 sek - 28629 - Se bild.
|
Selander, Sten. - Det levande landskapet i Sverige. Stockholm 1955. Bonniers. 4:0. Halvläderband. 485 s.
Pris: 250 sek - 20103
|
Johnson R. W. & Aughton Richard (editors) - The River Tyne. Its trade and Facilities. Official Handbook. Newcastle 1930. Andrew Reid & Company Limited under the auspices of The Tyne Improvement Commission among others. Orange-Brown cover, with black and some gilt lettering. ads xxxvi (including “contents”), 120 pp, ads lix, 2 folded plans of the harbour, many photos. Good condition. Pris: 500 sek - 21282 - Se bild.
|
Rydelius, Ellen - Med Ellen Rydelius i Holland. Stockholm 1957, AlbertBonniers Förlag. 192 sid. 1 karta och ett par plankartor. Omslag med fotografiskt motiv. Läst men ganska bra skick. Pris: 60 sek - 26168
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Switzerland and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy and The Tyrol. Handbook for travellers. Leipzig 1901. Verlag von Karl Baedeker. Red cloth with gilt lettering. XXXVII, 530 pp. With 59 maps, 13 plans and 11 panoramas. Nineteenth edition. 1 map mended with two cm tape. Nice copy.
Pris: 300 sek - 20268
|
- Uppsala. Uppsala & Stockholm 1912.Tryckt hos Almqvist & Wiksells Boktryckeri AB. Format 13 x 22 cm. 24 sid. Text på fyra språk. Några illustrationer (foto) och en vikt plankarta med angivna besöksmål och inrättningar. Omslag i turkos/blått med omgivningskarta och två tecknade stadsvyer. Lätt använd. Omslag med små revor och lite kantstött i överkant. Pris: 110 sek - 26633 - Se bild.
|
- Schweiz. Baedekers Resehandbok. Auktoriserad av Automobile Club de Suisse. Stockholm 1959, Niloé. Översättning och lätt bearbetning av original från Baedeker Autoführer-Verlag. 22,3 x 11,5 cm. 336 sidor. 36 kartor och planer, delvis i färg. Allm. Uppgifter, vägbeskrivningar, ortbeskrivningar samt hotell och rest. 82 teckningar. Rött klotband med förgylld text. Bra skick. Pris: 60 sek - 28156
|
- Baedekers Autoreiseführer Österreich mit Zufahrtsrouten durch Bayern. Stuttgart 1962 (4th), Baedekers Autoführer-Verlag. 22,2 x 12 cm. 288 pp. 27 maps and plans (partly in colour), 50 drawings. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Dust jaket. Good copy. Pris: 60 sek - 28158
|
Berlin, N. J. - Läsebok i naturläran för sveriges allmoge. Lund 1866. C.W.K. Gleerups förlag. Sjette Genomsedda upplagan. 450 s. Med 122 trädsnitt.
Pris: 2000 sek - 20107
|
Hammarstrand, Torsten. - En vintergrön trädgård. Stockholm 1955. Nordisk Rotogravyr. Illustr. förlagsband. 101 s. Illustrer.
Pris: 130 sek - 26185 - Se bild.
|
- Guide Pittoresque du voyageur en Écosse (Girault de Saint Fargean is one of the suggested authors, not mentioned in print). Paris 1838. Firmin Didot Frères. Green halfleather binding with title in gilt letters at the spine. xi, 272 pp and 120 fullpage gravures.
Pris: 1800 sek - 20359
|
- The Rand-McNally vest pocket Map of New York City. Chicago/New York 1919, Rand McNally. Large map in colour, showing streets and transportation lines of Manhattan, Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens and business section of Jersey City and with inserted map of the region. Street index on the backside. Packed in a grey projecting cover with title and text in black.
Pris: 375 sek - 27844 - Se bild.
|
- Turistbogen fo Danmark. Köbenhavn c 1915, Hoevedstaden. 181 pp (photos and some ads) + 21 pp (ads). 11 small maps in the text and 16 maps in colour, many folded. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy, though slightly worn with a 5 cm appearing tear at the spine and minor part of the spine (3 x 3 mm) lost. Pris: 110 sek - 27515 - Se bild.
|
Andresen J. H. - Handbuch der Schwedischen Umgangssprache. Berlin 1887, Friedberg & Mode. xxxx Seiten Schweden und Stockholm, 230 Seiten Grammatik, Gespräche und Wörterbuch Deutsch-Schwedisch + 4 Seiten litt.anzeigen. Frakturstil. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good Pris: 150 sek - 26969
|
Eriksson, Åke. - Nordost. Illustrerad förortshistoria 3. Danderyd, Lidingö, Täby, Vallentuna, Vaxholm, Österåker m.fl. Stockholm 1982. Förlags AB Marieberg. 120 s. Illust. Förf. ded.
Pris: 110 sek - 19868
|
Lindqvist, Axel (red.). - Lebende Vergangenheit : Deutsche Gestalten, Ideen, Werke nach 1770. Stockholm 1955. Svenska bokförlaget. 8:0. Papierbd. 340 s.
Pris: 90 sek - 28391
|
Hommerberg, Sigge. - Om ni reser till Schweiz. Malmö 1962, Allhems Förlag. 314 sidor om landet, resevillkor, mat, boende, sevärdheter, sak-, person- och ortregister. Med många foton, bilder, stadsplaner och landskartor. Grönt klotband med skyddsomslag i färg. Bra exemplar. Pris: 80 sek - 28163
|
Nelhans, Bertil. - Haschisch. Studier över ett brännbart ämne. Halmstad 1969. Prisma. Häftad. 213 s. Tillskrift. Pris: 150 sek - 20223
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Schleswig-Holstein und Hamburg. Hamburg 1952 (2nd ed), Karl Baedeker. 4 maps, 4 plans, 155 sketches (very small), 52 "Stadtwappen" (coat of arms). Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy. Pris: 100 sek - 26697
|
Kann, Pavel. - Leningrad. Turisthandbok. Translated from Russian into Swedish. Moskva 1959, Förlaget för litteratur på främmande språk. 196 sid. + avdelning med illustrationer, 47 foton. Enkla teckningar i texten. Publicerades också senare av Arbetarkultur. Blått klotband med stadsmotiv och skyddsomslag med stadsbild i färg. Bra skick. Pris: 80 sek - 28050
|
Ward, C. S. & Baddeley, M. J. B. - South Devon and South Cornwall. Thourough Guide Series. London 1884, Dulau & Co. XVI pp + 228 pp + XX pp (ads). 9 maps, 4 plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy with minor bumps at the spine and cover. Pris: 350 sek - 27777 - Se bild.
|
Andreyev, N. - Filofey and his Epistle to Ivan Vasil’yevich. No date or year (probably London 1959). Reprinted from The Slavonic and East European Review. 8:0. 31 pp. Vertically stapled. Dedication to Professor. Andersson (= Ingvar A., Archivar of the Realm of Sweden) on front cover.
Pris: 130 sek - 28433
|
- Halmstad. En presentation i ord och bild. Halmstad 1951, HallandsTuristtrafikförening. Guideformat. 110 sid, fotoill. + en inbladad vikkarta i färg. Omslag i blått med tecknade märkesbyggnader. Använd, men ändå ganska bra skick, Ryggen med en 1 cm-reva och en fals minimalt bruten, och kan ha varit kartans plats. Pris: 70 sek - 28530
|
Abranson, Erik. - Berömda skepp. Madrid 1985. Legenda. 4:0. Illustr. förlagsband. 124 s. Rikt illustr. Med 20 målningar av Edward Mortelmans. Pris: 110 sek - 28701 - Se bild.
|
Geelmuyden, B. - Lomme-atlas over Norge. Kristiania 1893, H. Aschehoug & Co. XXIV pp about about topographical, eonomical and administrative conditions of the communication systems in Norway (telegraph, post, roads, steamboat-lines, railways + atlas with maps and plans in colour on hard paper, 22 openings + 31 pp index. Blue cloth with title in black. Good copy. Pris: 400 sek - 27570 - Se bild.
|
- 1900 Guide-Boussole Exposition et Paris. Paris 1900, Librairie Paul Ollendorf. 171 pp + 8 pp (ads). Paris (55 pp of which 14 pp is a street index referring to arrondissements), promenades (15 pp), the exposition (99 pp). 1 city plan of monuments of Paris, 17 plans of different sections (groups) of the exposition, 2 large folded map in colour of the exposition. Many small illustrations and 2 larger views. One corner hollowed out to give place for a small compass. Red cover with title and figure drawn in black. Rather good with tears at a few pages. Pris: 350 sek - 28558 - Se bild.
|
Touring Club Italiano. - Guida Itineraria dell`Italia. Italia Meridionale. Milano 1900, TCI. Folded route and strip map in colour with covers (yellow) of cardboard in both ends (beige colour with text in black and 6-7 ads on the inside of the cover). Format c 24 x 11,2 cm with the map five sections long, but also doubled by a longitudinal expansion to the same height as the original sections, possible to fold, thereby forming a kind of backside and useful continuation of the strip map connected to the hardcover ends. Good copy with small bumps at the cover and one 5 cm tear at the map close to the cover. Pris: 225 sek - 27462
|
Pettersson, Gunnar. - Ugglor i Europa. Österrike 1984. Wiken. 4:0. Grovt klotband med skyddsomslag. Kassett. 96 s. Ilustr. Bibliofilupplagan, 326/350. En lös litografisk uggla.
Pris: 800 sek - 26981
|
- Hälsingborg med omnejd. Hälsingborg 1930, Hälsingborgs Turisttrafikförening. Stående format. 40 sid, fotoill + kartor på pärmarnas insida. Omslag med Kärnan och staden i färg. Bra skick. Pris: 70 sek - 28533
|