|
Ett smakprov.
Baedeker, K. - Die Schweiz nebst angrenzenden Teilen von Oberitalien, Savoyen unde Tirol- Leipzig 1901 (29th), Karl Baedeker. XXXII pp + 544 pp. 50 maps, 13 town plans, 11 panoramas. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy. Pris: 200 sek - 27317
| Stridh, Johan. - Bergsklättraren. Falköping 1987. Tiden. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 244 s.
Pris: 110 sek - 26316
| - Paris and its monuments. Thiolier Guides (25th year). Paris 1930 (6th ed), M. Thiolier. 24 x 13,5 cm. VII pp (ads) + 72 pp (5 pp about the Paris fair 1930) + 8 pp (ads). 8 plans (monumental), 1 ground plan, 6 maps. Light brown cover with title and ads. Slightly worn and good copy. Pris: 220 sek - 26920
| Larsson, Mats G. - Vinland det goda. Nordbornas färder till Amerika under vikingatiden. Malmö 1999. Atlantis. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 184 s. Illustr.
Pris: 130 sek - 20229
| Dante, Alighieri. - Dantes gudomliga komedi I-III. Stockholm 1902-1903. Fahlcrantz & Co. Tre vackert dekorerade original klotband dekorerade med stjärnor i silver och dropar i rött. 147, 111, 153, 155, 150, 157 s. Present skick. Pris: 800 sek - 20043
| Nihlén, John - Svenska Turistföreningens Resehandböcker. Gotland. Stockholm 1940 (5:e uppl). STF:s Förlag. 2 sid (annons) + 217 sid + 5 sid (annonser). 26 kartor, plankartor och planer. Rött klotband med förgylld text. Lätt använd, bra skick Pris: 90 sek - 26145
| - Scandinavia. Fodor`s Modern Guides. London 1961, MacGibbon & Kee. X pp + 442 pp + 16 pp atlas with maps in colour. Several full page photos, some in colour (and also some ads). City plans in the text. Green cloth with gilt lettering.
Pris: 110 sek - 27612
|
- L`Italiano a Bruxelles. Guida di Bruxelles e del Belgio. Guida dell`Esposizione Universale 1910. Milano 1910, L`Attualita`. Impressive and ambitious guide to Brussels, the world fair 1910 and Belgium for Italian visitors. In italian. 14 pp (ads, also for the Italian Tourist Club, TCI, one ad or front fly probably missing), 17-28 pp (important information for going by car and bicycle in Belgium, clubs, routes, literature), 29-43 pp (directory for Bryssels, calenders for the exibition), 44-58 pp (guide to Brussels), 59-82 pp (description of other towns/cities), 83-90 pp (Waterloo), 91-100 pp (generally about the exibition 1910), 101-132 pp (the Italian section, also some ads), 133-162 pp (description of tha largest Italian industries: Pirelli, Fiat, Borsalino, some machine idustries). Many illustrations. 1 large folded map of Brussels with index (c 50 x 60 cm, partly in colour), 1 large folded map of the exposition area, c 43 x 53 cm, in four colours. Hardcover in green with title in black. Fairly good copy, slightly worn with a few minor stains and a minor bump at the front cover. First 14 p-section rather loose. A few minor tears at the maps. Pris: 380 sek - 27902 - Se bild.
| Bhargava, K. D. (Ed.). - Indian Seals (problems and prospects). Faridabad 1960. National Archives of India (New Delhi). 8:0. Stapled. 30 pp and 7(13) b/w plates.
Pris: 250 sek - 28425
|
Lehmann, E. - Bornholm, en kortfattet illustreret beskrivelse og rejseförer. Köbenhavn 1920s (2nd), H. Hagerups forlag. 67 pp + 4 pp ads. 1 map partly in colour, 3 maps in the text. Illustrations. Cover in grey with title and photo. Slightly worn, but good. Pris: 70 sek - 28508 - Se bild.
| Henriksson, Fritz. - Från det moderna Tyskland. Studier, bilder och intryck. Stockholm 1901. Bonniers. Halvfransktband med gulddekorerad rygg samt fem bind. 375 s. Illustr. Exlibris Berga Bibliotek. Pris: 350 sek - 20079
| Douglas, Roy. - In the Year of Munich. Guildford, Worcester & London 1977. Paperbinding with dust-jacket. viii, 155 pp. with 8 b/w plates. Good. Pris: 250 sek - 20394
|
- Mapa de Cidade do Rio de Janeiro. Sistema "Falk". 1954, Edicoes Melhoramentos. Map in colour, folded c 22,5 x 12,5 cm + 56 pp supplementary brochure with street index and directory and explanation of the "Falk-system" in different languages. The idea is a map devided into vertically physically not connected sections, with the sections in their turn horizontally devided into many parts and strips which partly by folds are connected to a "hidden" part on the backside and makes it possible to progessively unfold the map "vertically" without unfolding the whole map (which now is rather tricky, but possible). The system is however not popular among tourist without patience, why this map hasn`t been used. Cover in brown with drawn view of the city. Good copy, though with small tears at the spine and edges of the slightly "projecting" covers. Pris: 150 sek - 27876 - Se bild.
| - Moskau und Umgebung, Leningrad und Umgebung. Nagels reiseführer. Genf (Genéve) 1957 (1st), Nagel Verlag. X pp + 270 pp + 3 routemaps, 2 folded city plans in colour and 2 folded regional traffic plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Dust jacket in red and white. Nice copy. Pris: 250 sek - 27994
|
Sandgren, Gunnar E. - Floden hem. Stockholm 1967. Bonniers. 268 s. Osprättad.
Pris: 80 sek - 26177 - Se bild.
|
Weber, Otto. - Otto Weber`s Wegweiser für Radfahrer durch die Rheinprovinz. I. Band und II. Theil. Mönchen Gladbach 1898, Verlag von L. Bolte. Band I: 144 pp. Descriptions of towns + of 150 routes. 4 town plans and one missing, as well as one map. Band (Theil) II (1897): 48 pp. Descriptions of towns + of 44 routes. Dark green cloth with title and road scene in black. Worn, bumps and small tears at the spine and cover. Foxing, but still well kept together. Pris: 180 sek - 27722 - Se bild.
|
Peregrinus. - Intressanta reseturer i Finland. Helsingfors 1892, G. W. Edlund. 40 sid, 3 beskrivna resturer genom Finland. Uvikningskarta i färg. Omslag i blått med titel. Lätt använd, omslaget löst, med några små revor längs ryggen och ett par korta blyertsanteckn. Pris: 200 sek - 27587 - Se bild.
| - Dortmund Sehenswürdigkeiten. Large folded map in colour 1:35 000. Map in 21 panels 20,5 x 12,5 cm with 129 buildings and places marked and shortly described with photos on the backside. Simple and old way to introduce citys to strangers. Informations- und Presseamt Stadt Dortmund c 1960. Front page in several light colours.
Good copy with minor tears at the margins. Pris: 70 sek - 27692
| - Fjällen kring Abisko, Björkliden, Riksgränsen 1: 100 000. Stockholm 1948, Generalstabens litografiska anstalt. Vikkarta i färg 40 x 53 cm för fjällvandringar sommartid (leder, stugor, telefon, turiststationer, etc). Omslag saknas. Vacker karta i fint skick. Pris: 40 sek - 28600
| - Till Drottningholm, Swartsjö, Rosersberg, Sigtuna, Skokloster och Upsala. Oumbärlig för lustfarande till dessa ställen. Stockholm 1970. Rediviva. Häftad. 44 s. Faksimil efter 1855 års upplaga.
Pris: 120 sek - 25890
| Young Arthur. - Chefsboken. Handledning för framgångsrikt ledarskap. Belgien 1986. Timbro. Helläderband. 224 s. Illustr.
Pris: 150 sek - 27918
|
Beijbom, Ulf. - Johns resa. Kristianstad 2008. Emigrantinstitutets Vänner. Illustr. förlagsband. 71 s. Illust. Emigrantinstitutets Vänners skriftserie, 13. Pris: 110 sek - 28667 - Se bild.
| Pullein-Thompson, Christine. - Vi ska vinna! Falun 1991. Polluxklubben. Illustr. förlagsband. 154 s. Pollux, hästbokklubben. Pris: 90 sek - 26872
| Mörner, Antonia red. - Axel Johnson och A. Johnson & Co. 1873-1890. Stockholm 1973. Förlagsband. 102 s. + (6). Ill. i s/v samt med medbundna faksimiler på diverse handlingar. Med inbjudan till 100-årsjubiléet bestående av festföreställning på Drottningholms slottsteater samt efterföljande middag på Grand Hotel. Pris: 150 sek - 19918
| - Belgien und Holland. Greibens Reise-Bibliothek no 22. Berlin 1878 (probably). Neu bearbitet Auflage von H. T. Luks. Grieben Verlag/Albert Goldschmidt. 131 Seiten, 1 Karte, 3 Stadtplänen. Worn. Small loss of paper at spine and on a few pages, no text loss. Pris: 450 sek - 26041
| Tastevin, A. F. - Guide du voyageur à Moscou. Moscou 1897 (2nd), Th. Hagen. pp 1- 37 (common info, culture. Literature, etc.) + pp 37- 194 Moscou + 29 pp (vocabulary, conversation) + XIII pp (index). Some illustrations. 2 large folded city maps of Moscou, one a picturesque monumental map (drawn buildings on the map), one a conventional city map in colour. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Nice copy. Label of The Swedish Tourist Association. Pris: 1300 sek - 28059
| Bajcar, Adam. - Polen . Vägledning för turister. In Swedish. Warszawa 1972, Wydawinctwo Interpress. 263 pp. 31 pp allmän information. 32 - 264 pp, städer och district, planer och vägkartor i svartvitt, foton. Bil kartan över Polen förlorad. Good copy. Pris: 50 sek - 28213
| Czaika, Otfried. - Elisabet Vasa. En kvinna på 1500-talet och hennes böcker. Lettland 2009. Föreningen Biblis. 96 s. Illustr. Föreningen Biblis julgåva 2009. Pris: 100 sek - 26807
| - Vägledning genom Trollhättan jämte karta. Trollhättan 1920 (6:te uppl). Format 21 x 13 cm. Text på tre språk, mest om fallen, lite om staden. 42 sid, varav 15 sid fotografier, några helsidesbilder + stor vikkarta i färg. Ljust omslag med titel och bild av vattenfallet. Bra skick. Med ägarstämpel: Svenska Turistföreningen. Pris: 140 sek - 26635
| - Venedig und Umgebung. Grieben Reiseführer Band 106. Berlin 1937 (13th ed), Grieben-Verlag. 134 pp + 12 pp (ads). 5 maps, 4 ground plans, 10 illustrations. Yellow cover with title, text-frames and city scenary in blue. Slightly worn with tear in upper and lower parts of the spine and folds in at the corners of the cover. Stamp Reinhold von Resen, Nyköping. Pris: 90 sek - 26664
|
Alla böcker beskrivna är kompletta och i god kondition, 8:o samt häftade, om inte annat anges. Beställningar sker enklast genom telefon eller e-post.
|