Dahl, Georg. - Två år som indian i Colombias urskogar. Stockholm 1940. Natur och Kultur. Halvklot. 269 s. + (3). Bägge omslagen medbundna. Ill. i s/v.
Pris: 200 sek - 19902
|
Baedeker, Karl. - L`Italie des Alpes à Naples. Leipzig 1909 (3rd), Baedeker, Karl. XLIV pp + 455 pp, 25 maps, 29 town plans, 23 ground plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy. Pris: 200 sek - 28621
|
Pays, A. J. Du. - Itineraire de L`Italie et de la Sicile. 1. Volume: Italie du Nord. Paris 1874 (6. Ed), L. Hachette et Co. XXXIX + 719 pp. 3 maps and 25 plans, most of them town plans, many very nice. Though some plans (e.g. Milan and theMap of Italy missing. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. Worn. Pris: 200 sek - 26324
|
- Dalmatien. Mit berücksichtigung von Bosnien, Herzegowina, Montenegro und der Küste bis Korfu. Wien 1908, C. Reisser´s Söhne. 54 pp + 12 pp (ads, one folded in colour). Many pictures. Green cover with title and reproduced painting. Rather good condition, with small tears at the spine and at the cover. Mark from the Swedish Tourist Association. Pris: 110 sek - 26545
|
Wallis Budge, E. A. - The Nile. Notes for Travellers in Egypt. London & Cairo 1895. 4th ed. Thos. Cook & Son. Brown cloth with gilt lettering and ornaments. 1 map, many plans and ill. 439 pp.
Pris: 850 sek - 21259 - Se bild.
|
Mitton, G. E. - Kensington. London 1903, Adam and Charles Black. 104 pp, 1 plan. Frontespiece with scenery (Holland House). Green cloth. Good copy with one small stain at the title page. Pris: 220 sek - 27781
|
- Offizieller Führer durch München. München 1920, Verbandes Münchener Hoteliers, Hotel Leinfelder. 90 pp + 4 pp (ads). Some photos (town views). I folded town plan in colour. Yellow cover with black lettering. Good copy. Pris: 100 sek - 27663 - Se bild.
|
Smythe, Pat. - En bok om hästar Stockholm 1956. Hörsta förlag. Klotband. Stor 8:o. 128 s. Rikt ill. i s/v. Blekt rygg, annars gott skick. Pris: 80 sek - 19994
|
Landell, Nils-Erik. - Bokskorpionen. Essäer om naturen och böckernas värld. Bjärnum 2001. Carlsson. Illustr. förlagsband. 227 s. Illustr. Tillskrift från förf. Pris: 125 sek - 20231
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Paris et ses environs. Leipzig 1887 (8. Ed), Baedeker. xxviii pp + 340 pp + 10 cartes et 24 plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good. Small bumps at upper part of the rear. Pris: 400 sek - 26280
|
- Schweizer Verkehrs-Taschen-Atlas. Saison 1913/1914. Basel 1914, Frobenius. 11 pp ads, map, list of content + 142 pp, disposed according to areas and districts + index XXIII pp and 4 pp (ads). 6 city plans and 16 maps in colour, all on their own openings outside the text. Many photos and inserted ads. Red cloth with text, an ad and an illustration of a wanderer with guide and stick, drawn in black. Good condition, slightly worn. Pris: 250 sek - 27065 - Se bild.
|
- Livret-Guide official des chemins de fer d`Orleans 1911-12. Chemins de fer d`Orleans. Bound, red cloth with faded gilt lettering at the back. Original decorative front page stil kept in the binding, ads, though with stains. Index of places and ads xvi pp, description of lines of the railway company to e.g. Loire, La Bretagne, Bordeaux, Toulose and Les Pyrénées 96 pp, general information and regulations, tariffs, omnibuses, etc 94 pp, timetables 75 pp, hotels and cafés 43 pp, principal industries of the regions 22 pp, 5 regional maps, 5 town plans, many sections with papers in a certain colour. In French.
Pris: 600 sek - 25908
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Paris et ses Environs avec les principaux Itinéraires entre les pays Limitrophes de la France et Paris. Manuel du Voyageur. Leipzig 1878. Verlag von Karl Baedeker. Red cloth with gilt lettering. XXII, 363 pp. et Indicateur des Rues 22 pp. Avec 10 cartes et 23 plans. Cinquième édition. Worn. One map wrongly folded, no loss or tears.
Pris: 700 sek - 20270
|
- Normandie. Guide de pneu Michelin. Clermont-Ferrand 1953. Michelin & Co. 194 pp. Format 12 x 26 cm. Good copy. Pris: 250 sek - 25839 - Se bild.
|
Simenon, Georges. - Maigret och clocharden. Stockholm 1964. Bonniers. Häftad. 154 s. Fint skick. Pris: 120 sek - 26855
|
Larsen, Hj. - Turisthandbok över Ed och Edstrakten. Eds bok- och Pappersaffär. 88 sidor + annonsbilaga sid 89-104. Illustrationer, 1 plankarta (Ed) och 1 karta. Omslag i läder med förgylld rubrik. Bra skick. Signatur av författaren. Pris: 120 sek - 26643
|
Boberg, Ferdinand.; Sahlin, Carl. - Bilder från bruk och gruvor i Bergslagen. Stockholm 1921. Helläderband med inre denteller, kantförgyllning samt helt guldsnitt. I kassett. Folio. 29 s. samt 63 litografiska planscher. 159/210. Teckningar Ferdinand Boberg. Pris: 1200 sek - 20395
|
Rand, McNally. - New York Guide to the City and Environs. New York/Chicago 1914. Rand McNally & Company Publishers. Colourful cover with picture. Paperbound. Many illustrations, photos and plans in the text, all except for one large folding map, loose as it shouldn´t. 132 pp, ads 11 pp. Slightly worn.
Pris: 270 sek - 20351 - Se bild.
|
Hassselberg, Carl J. E. - Bibliografiska anteckningar rörande Jämtland och Härjedalen. Örnsköldsvik 1920. Föreningen Jämtslöjds Förlag. Stor 8:0. 259 s. Illust. Osprättad. Pris: 200 sek - 28653 - Se bild.
|
Bloch, Marcus Elieser. - Silurus Clarias / Silurus Ascita. Plate XXXV. Berlin. 1782-1797 Folio. Plate mark 20 x 35 cm. Including margins 26,5 x 43 cm.Plate XXXV either from "Allgemeine Naturgeschichte der fische" published in Berlin 1782-94 or from the french edition, "Ichthyologie ou histoire naturelle des poissons" published 1785 - 1797, also in Berlin.Engraving with original hand-color.Bloch’s ambitious work is the most famous and remarkable of all books on fish.
Pris: 1500 sek - 26217 - Se bild.
|
Rostock, Xenius. - Köbenhavn og Nordsjaelland. Haandbog for rejsende. Köbenhavn 1927, Den Danske turistforening. 96 pp, 1 map and city plan in colour. Cover in light brown colour with title. Good copy, though slightly darkening covers with points of stains on the inside and one minor tear at the spine. Pris: 125 sek - 27514
|
Nordström, Alf. - Stockholm med omgivningar. Stockholm 1948 (2:a), Svenska Turistföreningens Förlag. 357 sidor. 32 kartor och planer + en stor översiktskarta i färg (1: 10 000). 12 fotografiska planscher. Rött klotband med förgylld text. Bra skick, om än en aning lös i bindningen. Pris: 150 sek - 28256
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Central Italy and Rome. Leipzig 1909 (15th), Karl Baedeker. LXXXII pp + 527 pp (149-486 pp about Rome and environs). 19 maps, 55 plans and views. Appendix with street index and special plans of Rome, especially a large general city plan in three long folded strips, though with the plan of tramway lines missing. The General map of central Italy loose and taken from another copy with the same title and at about the same time period. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy. Pris: 150 sek - 28331
|
- Bords de la Loire, Bains de mer de L`Ocean et Sud-Oest. Guides-Joanne. Paris 1917, L. Hachette et Co. 70 maps and 24 plans (only road map in the pocket, not the rail way map). Blue cloth with title and regional map in gilt lettering. Slightly worn. Spine a little loose, otherwise good copy. Pris: 100 sek - 25995
|
Hallman, Mila. - Danviksfolk, präster och vinskänkar : historier från gamla Stockholm. Stockholm 1908. Fröléen & Comp. 8:0. Klotband. 238 s.
Pris: 150 sek - 28455
|
Christie, Agatha. - En ficka full med råg. Stockholm 1980. Bonniers. Häftad. 238 s. Något sliten fot. Delfinserien. Pris: 70 sek - 26838
|
- Neapel und Umgebung. Grieben Reiseführer Band 101. Berlin 1937. 11- Auflage. Grieben Verlag. 134 + X Seiten, 9 Karten, 3 Grundrissen, 9 Abbildungen. Worn. Large map of Neapel loose. Pris: 100 sek - 26031
|
Christie, Agatha. - Slutet blir döden. Stockholm 1946. Bonniers. Häftad. 251 s.
Pris: 90 sek - 26825
|
Kaus, Gina. - Katharina den Stora Stockholm 1937. Skoglunds bokförlag. Halvklot. 424 s. Illustrerad med planscher i s/v. Bägge omslagen medbundna. Något blekt rygg. Pris: 120 sek - 19937
|
- Rome et ses environs. Les Guides Bleu/Touring Club Italien. Paris 1949, L. Hachette et Co. LVIII pp + 286 pp. 2 maps and 15 maps. Map of Rome 1 general map and 4 sections in 8 pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Dust-jacket in blue. Good condition. Dust jacket with tears. Pris: 150 sek - 26382
|