Tschudi, Iwan. - Schweizerführer. Reisetaschenbuch mit besonderes berücksichtigung der Hauptstädte, der Kurorte unde des Alpenlandes. St. Gallen 1862 (4th), Verlag von Scheitlin & Zollikofer. 8:o. X pp + 264 pp. New cloth binding, etiquette with title written by hand at the spine. Good copy. Pris: 700 sek - 27311
|
Collinder, Per. - On the Historical Origins of Atomism. Lund 1938 (Håkan Ohlsson). Lunds astronomiska observatorium (Meddelanden Ser. II. Nr.. 91.; Historical Notes and Papers Nr. 12.). 8:0. 8 pp. Stapled. Dedication to Docent Ingvar Andersson.
Pris: 100 sek - 28443
|
Crofts, Freeman Wills. - Mystery in the channel. Great Britain 1959. Penguin Books. Paperback. 222 pp. An inspector French Case. Pris: 70 sek - 26823
|
Simenon, Georges. - Maigret och den ensamme mannen. Stockholm 1976. Aldus/Bonniers. Häftad. 147 s. Delfinserien. Pris: 60 sek - 26898
|
- Varta Führer durch Deutschland, westlicher Teil und Berlin 69/70. Hotels, restaurants, Sehenswürdigkeiten. Stuttgart 1968, Mairs Geographischer Verlag. 911 pp. Automobile guide with towns and villages presented in alphabetical order, many also with maps.1 folded general map. Blue cloth with key ("key to hospitality). Good copy, though slightly worn with a partly (25 %) cracking hinge after the first pages. Pris: 90 sek - 28236
|
Lijsing, P. M. - Norrtälje Stad. Norrtälje 1947, Roslagens Fornminnes- och Hembygdsförening. 48 sid, fotoill. + en vikkarta. Historik + vandring genom staden. Brunt omslag med titeli svart. Bra skick. Pris: 60 sek - 28529
|
- Käse`s Rundfahrten. Folder and strip in five sheets c 24 x 12 cm presenting 3 different tours in open bus-car in four language on one side, and on the other a plan of central Berlin and a map showing the roads to Potsdam, both in colour. Front page with the tour starting from Brandenburger Tor. Used, but without any tears and ugly stains. Pris: 170 sek - 27147 - Se bild.
|
Acrel, Olof. - Chirurgiska händelser, anmärkte uti Kongl. Lazarettet, samlade och genom utdrag af dagboken til trycket befodrade på högloflige Kongl. Lazarets Directionens befallning. Stockholm 1965. Sture. Helläderband med inre denteller samt helt guldsnitt. 379, XIX s. Faksimil efter 1759 års upplaga. Present skick. Pris: 300 sek - 20113
|
- Argentinien, Brasilien, Ägypten - three different volumes of MAI:s Auslands-Tachenbücher. München c 1960, Verlag Volk und Heimat. 152, 116 and 148 pp, all with seperate photos or a photo-section, a folded general map in pocket and cover in plastic with photo. Examples of this new ambitious guide series leaving out tourist stereotypes, lists of museums, etc and instead focusing on social, economic and cultural characteristics. Good copies. Pris: 120 sek - 28346
|
Polo, Marco. - Venetianaren Marco Polos resor i det XIII århundradet. Helsingfors 1944. Forum. Förlagets halvklot. 330 s. + utvikbar karta + karta över helt uppslag + (1). Pärmarna slagit sig något. Pris: 100 sek - 19941
|
- Mittelmeer und dem Orient. Berlin 1897. Hugo Stangen´s Reisebureau. Prospect and invitation to a Mediterranean cruise with the steamer Columbia 1898. Unbound. Luxary cover in imitated skin of snakes (beige) with gilt lettering. Presentation of the tour, the steamer and practicalities 22 pp with a plan of the steamer, towns and places of the journey 26 pp, photos and former passengers confirmation of Stangen´s all qualities 5 pp, ads and currency 6pp. In German. Good condition. Pris: 450 sek - 21276 - Se bild.
|
- Die grosse Hafenrundfahrt. Unter dem grünen Ring Führer. Hamburg 1936. H. Carly. 64 Seiten. Rundfahrt in Hamburger Hafen. 1 entw. Karte, Abbildungen.
Pris: 200 sek - 21283
|
Bain's, Robert. - The Clans and Tartans of Scotland. Enlarged and Re-edited by Margaret O. Macdougall. Great Britain 1964. Collins. Clothbd. with dustjacket. 320 pp. Ilust.
Pris: 150 sek - 19832
|
- Stockholm. Quelques données statistiques. Stockholm 1910, Bureau de statistique de la ville (Statistikbyrån, Stockholm). 56 pp. Mainly a kind of pocket calender with a wide range of statistiques about the city (industries, traffic, population, administration, education and even the policy of alchohol), presented in a stylish way with city views, maps and one large folded city map in colour. White cover with gilt lettering. Good copy with exception of the back cover more than halway loose. Pris: 150 sek - 26731
|
- Axel Gillbergs kartor över Stockholm och det större Stockholm. Stockholm 1918, Axel Gillbergs Kartförlag. Två vikkartor i färg av G. Hedlund på papper, båda c 41 x 57,5 cm. Bilaga "Axel Gillbergs plan över Stockholm" (A-upplagen) 56 sid ( 13 sid Historik och statistik öfver Stockholm + upplysningar om allmänna inrättningar + gatu- och sakregister till kartan). Gult omslag med svart text. Mycket bra skick. Pris: 350 sek - 26750
|
Leitner, A. - Österreich. Star Bildführer. Wien/München c 1950. Star Bildführer. Text and many photos. 2 maps and 3 simple town plans. Cloth with city scenery.
Pris: 60 sek - 28221
|
Rutherfurd, Edward. - Sarum. Norge 1990. Forum. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 937 s.
Pris: 180 sek - 19844
|
Schreiber, Rudolf (Hrsg). - Das Spendenbuch für den Bau der Protestantischen Salvatorskirche in Prag (1610-1615). Wels 1956. Otto Müller Verlag (Freilassing-Salzburg; Forschungen zur Geschichte und Landeskunde der Sudetenländer / Band III). 8:0. Broschiert. 155, (1) s.
Pris: 230 sek - 28407
|
Norrvi, Yngve. - På tysta vingar. Segelflygets historia - segelflyget idag. Malmö 1946. Allhems förlag. Häft. med skyddsomslag. 141 s. + (3). Rikligt ill. med fotografier i s/v. Skyddsomslaget med nötta kanter, fin inlaga. Pris: 150 sek - 19924
|
Reviers-Hopkins, A. E. - Little books about old furniture IV. Sheraton period. Great Britain 1919. William Heinemann. Clothbd. 135 pp. Illustr.
Pris: 150 sek - 20059
|
Scarlat, S. S. - Key to Stockholm. Stockholm 1960, Christofers Bokförlag. 119 pp, 8 maps and plans. Turqoise cloth with collage of drawings by Stig Claesson. Nice copy. Pris: 70 sek - 28577 - Se bild.
|
Winkler, Hans Günter. - Mina hästar. Stockholm 1958. Hörsta. Ryggklotband med främre omslag medbundet. 110 s. Illust. med s/v foto.
Pris: 250 sek - 19828
|
- Throndhjem og omegn. En haandbog for reisende. Throndhjem 1883, A. Bruns Boghandels Forlag. 31 pp + 48 pp (ads). 1 folded town plan in colour. Brown binding with title and imprinted cathedral in gilt lettering. Good copy, with the paper cracked at the hinge at the front cover, though the spine not loose. Pris: 650 sek - 27565 - Se bild.
|
Hagen, Toni. - Tibet. The Kingdom in the Himalayas. Switzerland 1980. Oxford & IBH Publishing. 4:0. Publ.bd. 264 pp. Illust
Pris: 250 sek - 19895
|
Baedeker, Karl. - Riviera und Südost-Frankreich. Korsika. Die Kurorte an den oberitalienische Seen und an Genfer See. Leipzig 1900 (2nd), Karl Baedeker. XXIV pp + 332 pp. 22 maps, 26 plans. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy. Pris: 300 sek - 28333
|
Carlsson, Einar. - Krasnokutsk – Gorodnoe – Kolomak. Stockholm 1947 (Esselte). Karolinska förbundet (särtryck ur Karolinska förbundets årsbok 1947). 8:0. Vertikalt klammerhäftad. 175-212 s. Dedikation från förf., sannolikt till riksarkivarien Ingvar Andersson.
Pris: 100 sek - 28452
|
- Méditerranée Orientale. Les Guides Bleus. Paris 1953, Librairie Hachette. 391 pp, 12 maps and 25 plans. Blue cloth and gilt lettering. Dust jacket with view over the sea. Good copy. Pris: 130 sek - 26221
|
Gsell, Fels Th. - Riviera, Südfrankreich, Corsica, Algerien und Tunis. Leipzig 1899. Bibliographisches Institut. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. XII, 504, 73 pp. With 25 maps and 30 plans. Vierte Auflage von "Südfrankreich"bis 1899 berichtigter abdruck. Meyers Reisebücher. Pris: 500 sek - 20202
|
Brusewitz, Gunnar. - Skissbok. Anteckningar från svensk natur. Belgien 1986. W&W. Tvär stor 8:0. Illust. förlagsband. Opaginerad. Illust.
Pris: 110 sek - 28671 - Se bild.
|
Joanne, Paul. - Paris (with main towns and sights in the environs). Collection des Guides-Joanne. Paris 1903, Librairie Hachette et Co. LXXXVI pp + 349 pp + 24 pp index of streets 48 pp (environs of Paris) + 140 (ads). 46 plan and maps, of which the large plan of Paris in four sections is missing. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Good copy, slightly worn. Pris: 60 sek - 27161
|